Street

Mountain Top Ln, Huguenot, NY 12746

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Top Ln, Huguenot, NY 12746 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain Top Lane in Huguenot, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Top Lane is $50,800. The average property tax on Mountain Top Lane is $3,206/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Mountain Top Lane area is $89,112. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Top Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain Top Lane in Huguenot, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Top Lane is $50,800. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.17 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1948

$92,200 est.

$3,769/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 13 Mountain Top Ln. This property was built in 1948 on a 0.17 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,769/yr.

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$500 est.

$21/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 12 Mountain Top Ln. The estimated property taxes are $21/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

**** ***********

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.17 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1937

$70,000 est.

$2,862/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Mountain Top Ln. This property was built in 1937 on a 0.17 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,862/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2006

$176,000 est.

$6,171/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 6 Mountain Top Ln. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.17 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,171/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.5K sq ft

Average Value

$50,800

Biggest House

1.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.17 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain Top Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Airport Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $55,229 Avg. Lot Size 36.3K sq ft
Street Name Somarelli Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $68,270 Avg. Lot Size 105.5K sq ft
Street Name Big Lake Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $60,856 Avg. Lot Size 667.6K sq ft
Street Name Grange Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $88,320 Avg. Lot Size 48.9K sq ft
Street Name Foss Ln, Huguenot, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $61,520 Avg. Lot Size 52.3K sq ft
Street Name Godeffroy Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $64,327 Avg. Lot Size 219.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Big Pond Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 44 Avg. Value $295,147 Avg. Lot Size 1.2M sq ft
Street Name Dandee Cir, Huguenot, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $108,612 Avg. Lot Size 52.4K sq ft
Street Name Prospect Hill Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $106,628 Avg. Lot Size 100.4K sq ft
Street Name Cora Rose Ln, Huguenot, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $104,814 Avg. Lot Size 38.9K sq ft
Street Name Boxbaum Rd, Huguenot, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $104,533 Avg. Lot Size 481K sq ft
Street Name Route 209 , Huguenot, NY Properties 31 Avg. Value $94,577 Avg. Lot Size 158.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Top Ln in Huguenot, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Top Ln in Huguenot, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Top Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Bon Secours Community Hospital

160 East Main Street
Port Jervis, NY

10.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Orange County Community College

115 South St
Middletown, NY

19.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lewis Landing (NK79)

Slate Hill, NY

11.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Odells Market Inc

1015 US Route 209
Cuddebackville, NY

5.5 miles away

Mountain Top Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Top Ln area is White at 83.5% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 40.8% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 3.4% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 83.5% White and 4.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 40.8% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.9% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 7.8% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 17.1% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 39.0% Married without Kids, 14.8% Single with Kids, 2.9% Single without Kids, and 10.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search