Street

Mountain Springs Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Springs Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (9)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Mountain Springs Lane in Mc Clure, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Springs Lane is $47,911. The average household income in the Mountain Springs Lane area is $53,677. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Springs Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Mountain Springs Lane in Mc Clure, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Springs Lane is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

10.1 acres

Built in 1993

$119,300 est.

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1150 Mountain Springs Ln. This property was built in 1993 on a 10.1 acres lot in Mifflin County.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

5.03 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2000

$87,300 est.

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1070 Mountain Springs Ln. This property was built in 2000 on a 5.03 acres lot in Mifflin County. that features 3 beds and 2 baths.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ********

***** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

10.11 acres

Built in 1991

$106,900 est.

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1001 Mountain Springs Ln. This property was built in 1991 on a 10.11 acres lot in Mifflin County.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** *****

****** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

6.54 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2001

$105,100 est.

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 951 Mountain Springs Ln. This property was built in 2001 on a 6.54 acres lot in Mifflin County. that features 4 beds and 2 baths.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** ****

******* ****

******* ****

FEATURES

6.96 acres

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2003

$147,200 est.

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 901 Mountain Springs Ln. This property was built in 2003 on a 6.96 acres lot in Mifflin County. that features 4 beds and 1 bath.

Who lives at 901 Mountain Springs Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841

Looking for possible owners and residents of 901 Mountain Springs Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

***** *******

***** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

4.76 acres

$14,500 est.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

****** ******

***** ****

FEATURES

5.79 acres

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1989

$137,300 est.

3-4 car garage

11 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

***** ********

FEATURES

7 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2003

$95,600 est.

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******** ******

***** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

4.55 acres

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1973

$49,200 est.

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

294.5K sq ft

Average Value

$47,911

Largest Lot

10.11 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Springs Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Shindle Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $40,637 Avg. Lot Size 115.8K sq ft
Street Name Connor Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $28,882 Avg. Lot Size 650.5K sq ft
Street Name Hummingbird Ln, Mc Clure, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $10,065 Avg. Lot Size 144.8K sq ft
Street Name Mountain View Dr, Mc Clure, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $18,086 Avg. Lot Size 691.6K sq ft
Street Name Kline Hill Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $24,256 Avg. Lot Size 367.6K sq ft
Street Name Mcknight Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $17,718 Avg. Lot Size 929.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Decatur Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $65,701 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Samuels Church Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $65,617 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft
Street Name Underhill Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $58,580 Avg. Lot Size 446.1K sq ft
Street Name Copes Ln, Mc Clure, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $54,966 Avg. Lot Size 309.6K sq ft
Street Name Hoffman Rd, Mc Clure, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $53,050 Avg. Lot Size 941.6K sq ft
Street Name Pine Knot Ln, Mc Clure, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $52,912 Avg. Lot Size 164.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Springs Ln in Mc Clure, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Springs Ln in Mc Clure, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Springs Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Williamsport Regional Medical Center

700 High Street
Williamsport, PA

11.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania College of Technology

One College Ave
Williamsport, PA

10.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Williamsport Regional (IPT)

Williamsport, PA

13 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Surplus Outlet

5464 US Highway
Montgomery, PA

7.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

First Ward Fire Company

573 Hasting St
South Williamsport, PA

9.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain Springs Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Springs Ln area is White at 97.5% followed by Black at 1.3%. In terms of education, 52.1% have High School followed by 23.6% with No Diploma. 41.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Graduate Degree, 5.0% Bachelors Degree, 16.2% Some College, 52.1% High School, and 23.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.2% Married with Kids, 41.7% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 17.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search