Street

Mountain Side Meadow Way, Salem, NY 12865

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Side Meadow Way, Salem, NY 12865 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain Side Meadow Way in Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Side Meadow Way is $95,000. The average property tax on Mountain Side Meadow Way is $3,255/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Mountain Side Meadow Way area is $59,329. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Side Meadow Way and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain Side Meadow Way in Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Side Meadow Way is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

**** *****

******* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

768 sq ft

3.46 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1991

$95,000 est.

$3,255/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 459 Mountain Side Meadow Way. This property was built in 1991 on a 3.46 acres lot in Washington County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,255/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

150.7K sq ft

Average Value

$95,000

Biggest House

768 sq ft

Largest Lot

3.46 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Side Meadow Way

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Chamberlain Mills Rd, Salem, NY Properties 53 Avg. Value $160,218 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name James Rd, Salem, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $84,535 Avg. Lot Size 822.3K sq ft
Street Name Blind Buck Rd, Salem, NY Properties 35 Avg. Value $101,330 Avg. Lot Size 682.2K sq ft
Street Name Scotts Lake Rd, Salem, NY Properties 20 Avg. Value $108,335 Avg. Lot Size 992.3K sq ft
Street Name Irwin Rd, Salem, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $240,450 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name Stanton Hill Rd, Salem, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $66,004 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bunker Hill Rd, Salem, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $252,183 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name County Route 47 , Salem, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $247,871 Avg. Lot Size 852.8K sq ft
Street Name Irwin Rd, Salem, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $240,450 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name Broadway , Salem, NY Properties 57 Avg. Value $228,621 Avg. Lot Size 77.8K sq ft
Street Name Chambers Rd, Salem, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $217,974 Avg. Lot Size 3M sq ft
Street Name Tiplady Rd, Salem, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $212,980 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Side Meadow Way in Salem, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Side Meadow Way in Salem, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Side Meadow Way

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Route 22 Farmers Market

Main St
Salem, NY

7.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Hebron Volunteer Fire Company Inc

3165 County 30 Rt
Salem, NY

8.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Side Meadow Way Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Side Meadow Way area is White at 91.9% followed by Hispanic at 3.6%. In terms of education, 37.9% have High School followed by 27.9% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 1.3% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 91.9% White and 1.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 37.9% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 20.5% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search