Street

Mountain Side Dr, Sugarloaf, PA 18249

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Side Dr, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (18)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Mountain Side Drive in Sugarloaf, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Side Drive is $249,050. The average property tax on Mountain Side Drive is $4,201/yr. The average household income in the Mountain Side Drive area is $87,228. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Side Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Mountain Side Drive in Sugarloaf, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Side Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* ******* **

FEATURES

1.01 acres

$3,165/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 483 E Mountain Side Dr. The estimated property taxes are $3,165/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$3,494/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 479 E Mountain Side Dr. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $3,494/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

***** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$3,774/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 473 E Mountain Side Dr. The estimated property taxes are $3,774/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* **********

FEATURES

1.02 acres

$4,066/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 466 E Mountain Side Dr. The estimated property taxes are $4,066/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

**** *********

**** *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$3,757/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 465 E Mountain Side Dr. The estimated property taxes are $3,757/yr.

Who lives at 465 E Mountain Side Dr, Sugarloaf, PA 18249

Looking for possible owners and residents of 465 E Mountain Side Dr, Sugarloaf, PA 18249? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

********* *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$5,071/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.12 acres

$4,705/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ********

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$4,170/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$4,280/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

FEATURES

1.5 acres

$3,796/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

********* *****

******* *****

****** ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$3,720/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.49 acres

$5,240/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$4,194/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.02 acres

$3,759/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

****** ********

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$5,334/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$4,804/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.03 acres

$3,762/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

47.2K sq ft

Average Value

$249,050

Largest Lot

1.5 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Side Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Shaffer Ln, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $203,075 Avg. Lot Size 175.8K sq ft
Street Name Hazle St, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $93,575 Avg. Lot Size 38.3K sq ft
Street Name Weston Rd, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $142,263 Avg. Lot Size 261.5K sq ft
Street Name Winfield Village Rd, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $171,540 Avg. Lot Size 38.3K sq ft
Street Name Prospect Rd, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $199,568 Avg. Lot Size 287.1K sq ft
Street Name Michele Dr, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $234,000 Avg. Lot Size 21.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Victors Way, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $443,450 Avg. Lot Size 41.5K sq ft
Street Name Fairway Ln, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $435,631 Avg. Lot Size 52.8K sq ft
Street Name Sydney Way, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $410,140 Avg. Lot Size 53.5K sq ft
Street Name Country Club Ln, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $377,227 Avg. Lot Size 73.7K sq ft
Street Name Jennifer Ln, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $375,610 Avg. Lot Size 24K sq ft
Street Name Chrissy Ln, Sugarloaf, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $354,150 Avg. Lot Size 21.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Side Dr in Sugarloaf, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Side Dr in Sugarloaf, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Side Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Hazleton General Hospital

700 East Broad Street
Hazleton, PA

10.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Hazleton

76 University Drive
Hazleton, PA

4.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Sency (55PA)

Treskow, PA

14.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Sheetz 463

551 State Route 93
Sugarloaf, PA

2.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police

Hazleton Station
Hazleton, PA

4.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Side Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Side Dr area is White at 98.2% followed by Asian at 0.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 28.5% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Graduate Degree, 24.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.6% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 21.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search