Street

Mountain Ln, Enola, PA 17025

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Ln, Enola, PA 17025 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (14)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mountain Lane in Enola, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Lane is $215,078. The average property tax on Mountain Lane is $2,786/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Mountain Lane area is $85,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mountain Lane in Enola, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Lane is $215,078. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* **********

* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

11.29 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1959

$135,000 est.

$1,749/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 120 Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1959 on a 11.29 acres lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,749/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** ******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

15.6 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1988

$158,200 est.

$2,049/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 110 Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1988 on a 15.6 acres lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,049/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** ********

***** *****

* *********

FEATURES

9 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2004

$249,300 est.

$3,229/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 106 Mountain Ln. This property was built in 2004 on a 9 acres lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,229/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

****** ****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.98 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$112,500 est.

$1,457/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 105 Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.98 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,457/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******* ****

******* ****

***** *****

FEATURES

9.39 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$325,000 est.

$4,209/yr taxes

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 104 Mountain Ln. This property was built in 1991 on a 9.39 acres lot in Cumberland County. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,209/yr.

Who lives at 104 Mountain Ln, Enola, PA 17025

Looking for possible owners and residents of 104 Mountain Ln, Enola, PA 17025? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

****** ********

* ********

FEATURES

13.87 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2010

$256,700 est.

$3,325/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

* *******

******** ****

***** ******

FEATURES

2.82 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1985

$191,500 est.

$2,480/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

****** ****

****** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

4.11 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1997

$227,700 est.

$2,949/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

****** ********

***** *******

***** ****

FEATURES

11.43 acres

Built in 1970

$4,900 est.

$64/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

13.78 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2006

$206,800 est.

$2,678/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

3.89 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$255,100 est.

$3,304/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

87.4 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1986

$298,800 est.

$3,870/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

*********** *******

******* *******

******** *******

FEATURES

38.35 acres

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$273,900 est.

$3,547/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* *******

******* *********

***** *****

FEATURES

18.5 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2002

$315,700 est.

$4,089/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

748K sq ft

Average Value

$215,078

Largest Lot

87.4 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Arnold Rd, Enola, PA Properties 33 Avg. Value $122,860 Avg. Lot Size 7.7K sq ft
Street Name Cindy Cir, Enola, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $194,440 Avg. Lot Size 14.3K sq ft
Street Name Acri Meadow Rd, Enola, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $169,660 Avg. Lot Size 58.5K sq ft
Street Name Cedar Ln, Enola, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $281,760 Avg. Lot Size 11.9K sq ft
Street Name B St, Enola, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $166,803 Avg. Lot Size 20.3K sq ft
Street Name Ellen Dr, Enola, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $164,400 Avg. Lot Size 13.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Woodland Dr, Enola, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,541,960 Avg. Lot Size 99.1K sq ft
Street Name River Bend Dr, Enola, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,302,600 Avg. Lot Size 453.6K sq ft
Street Name Eaglesmoor Ln, Enola, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $1,231,345 Avg. Lot Size 66.1K sq ft
Street Name Shireton Pl, Enola, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,138,050 Avg. Lot Size 57.6K sq ft
Street Name Millennium Way, Enola, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,017,083 Avg. Lot Size 57.7K sq ft
Street Name Sagecrest Cir, Enola, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $936,416 Avg. Lot Size 156.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Ln in Enola, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Ln in Enola, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Holy Spirit Hospital

503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA

10 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University

150 South College St
Carlisle, PA

18.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Deitch (41PA)

New Kingstown, PA

6.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Bombay Bazzar

6499 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA

5.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Silver Spring Community Fire Company

6471 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA

5.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Ln area is White at 86.9% followed by Asian at 4.2%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 33.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.2% Asian, 2.3% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 86.9% White and 2.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Graduate Degree, 19.1% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 8.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Married with Kids, 33.6% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 30.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search