We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mountain Laurel Way in North Kingstown, RI. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Way is $548,175. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Way is $10,191/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Way area is $93,493. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Way and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mountain Laurel Way in North Kingstown, RI. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Way is $548,175. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Way is $10,191/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Way area is $93,493. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
108 sq ft
2.17 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2016
$4,858/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$12,859/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.51 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$11,600/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$10,669/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$17,043/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 134 Mountain Laurel Way, North Kingstown, RI 02852? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
3.8 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$12,136/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$10,773/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.44 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$7,875/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$8,419/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.42 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$8,341/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$10,401/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.47 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$7,313/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
100.6K sq ft
Average Value
$548,175
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Allison Ct, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $469,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ct, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $326,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Oak Dr, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $361,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine Dr, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $247,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callahan Rd, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,960,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 750.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Dr, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $376,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Frenchtown Rd, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,519,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitecap Dr, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,138,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Park Rd, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,105,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 619.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callahan Rd, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,960,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 750.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circuit Dr, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,132,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Dr, North Kingstown, RI | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,863,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 179.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Laurel Way in North Kingstown, RI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kent County Memorial Hospital
455 Toll Gate Rd
Warwick, RI
13.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Rhode Island
Green Hall, 35 Campus Avenue
Kingston, RI
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Quonset State (OQU)
North Kingstown, RI
4.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10225
63 Brown St
North Kingstown, RI
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers III LLC
8150 Post Road
North Kingstown, RI
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Kingstown Fire Department Station 1
8150 Post Rd
North Kingstown, RI
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Laurel Way area is White at 89.4% followed by Asian at 3.1%. In terms of education, 27.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.8% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 1.6% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 89.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Graduate Degree, 27.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.