Street

Mountain Laurel Ln, Hellam, PA 17406

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Laurel Ln, Hellam, PA 17406 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (2)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Mountain Laurel Lane in Hellam, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Lane is $139,095. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Lane is $4,178/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Lane area is $72,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Mountain Laurel Lane in Hellam, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Lane is $139,095. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** ****

***** **** **

FEATURES

768 sq ft

10.38 acres

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1994

$157,060 est.

$2,458/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5236 Mountain Laurel Ln. This property was built in 1994 on a 10.38 acres lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 1 bed and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,458/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

**** **********

******* **********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

8.4 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1984

$196,370 est.

$5,897/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 5172 Mountain Laurel Ln. This property was built in 1984 on a 8.4 acres lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,897/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

409K sq ft

Average Value

$139,095

Biggest House

1.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

10.38 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Laurel Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Ducktown Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $169,526 Avg. Lot Size 602.4K sq ft
Street Name Druck Valley Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 44 Avg. Value $144,563 Avg. Lot Size 162.1K sq ft
Street Name Kelly Ln, Hellam, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $248,562 Avg. Lot Size 114.5K sq ft
Street Name Chimney Rock Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 40 Avg. Value $154,954 Avg. Lot Size 196.6K sq ft
Street Name Shoe House Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $818,821 Avg. Lot Size 340.4K sq ft
Street Name Dolls Ln, Hellam, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $103,998 Avg. Lot Size 93.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Shoe House Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $818,821 Avg. Lot Size 340.4K sq ft
Street Name Scout Ridge Ln, Hellam, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $316,852 Avg. Lot Size 236K sq ft
Street Name Valley Acres Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $298,132 Avg. Lot Size 600.3K sq ft
Street Name Shannon Ln, Hellam, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $276,550 Avg. Lot Size 283.5K sq ft
Street Name Brown Ln, Hellam, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $254,682 Avg. Lot Size 483.6K sq ft
Street Name Pheasant Run Rd, Hellam, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $252,685 Avg. Lot Size 208K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Laurel Ln in Hellam, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Laurel Ln in Hellam, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Laurel Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Memorial Hospital

325 South Belmont Street
York, PA

8.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State York

1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA

10.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

D Evans Farm (PA73)

East Prospect, PA

6.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Sheetz 423

3998 E Market St
York, PA

3.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Susquehanna Radio Corp.

1.6 Mi Nne
Hellam, PA

2.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Springettsbury Township Fire And Rescue

3013 E Market St
York, PA

6.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain Laurel Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Laurel Ln area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.4%. In terms of education, 41.7% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 3.7% Black, 4.4% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 1.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 41.7% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search