Street

Mountain Laurel Dr, Shohola, PA 18458

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Laurel Dr, Shohola, PA 18458 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (5)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Mountain Laurel Drive in Shohola, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Drive is $28,986. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Drive is $3,964/yr. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Drive area is $71,201. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Mountain Laurel Drive in Shohola, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* *****

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.86 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

$135,390 est.

$4,629/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 117 Mountain Laurel Dr. that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,629/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

FEATURES

2.28 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

$106,720 est.

$3,648/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 116 Mountain Laurel Dr. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,648/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ***********

* *****

***** ************

****** **********

FEATURES

0.87 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

$102,280 est.

$3,497/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 115 Mountain Laurel Dr. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,497/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *****

FEATURES

1.64 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

$147,503 est.

$5,043/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 108 Mountain Laurel Dr. that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,043/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

FEATURES

1.3 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

$87,800 est.

$3,002/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 102 Mountain Laurel Dr. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,002/yr.

Who lives at 102 Mountain Laurel Dr, Shohola, PA 18458

Looking for possible owners and residents of 102 Mountain Laurel Dr, Shohola, PA 18458? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

60.5K sq ft

Average Value

$28,986

Largest Lot

2.28 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Laurel Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Deer Run Rd, Shohola, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $21,068 Avg. Lot Size 48.8K sq ft
Street Name Springbrook Rd, Shohola, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $35,238 Avg. Lot Size 661K sq ft
Street Name Chestnut Hill Rd, Shohola, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $35,188 Avg. Lot Size 45.6K sq ft
Street Name Brooke Ln, Shohola, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $15,680 Avg. Lot Size 12.6K sq ft
Street Name Commanche Dr, Shohola, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,500 Avg. Lot Size 27.1K sq ft
Street Name Kara Ln, Shohola, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $42,978 Avg. Lot Size 147.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Preserve Dr, Shohola, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $52,407 Avg. Lot Size 59.2K sq ft
Street Name Hemp Ln, Shohola, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $52,237 Avg. Lot Size 36K sq ft
Street Name Twin Lakes Rd, Shohola, PA Properties 93 Avg. Value $51,392 Avg. Lot Size 679.1K sq ft
Street Name Sylvan Ter, Shohola, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $49,722 Avg. Lot Size 289.8K sq ft
Street Name Eastwood Dr, Shohola, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $47,030 Avg. Lot Size 282.6K sq ft
Street Name Timber Ridge Dr, Shohola, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $46,588 Avg. Lot Size 285.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Laurel Dr in Shohola, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Laurel Dr in Shohola, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Laurel Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Bon Secours Community Hospital

160 East Main Street
Port Jervis, NY

21.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain Laurel Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Laurel Dr area is White at 86.8% followed by Hispanic at 10.5%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 37.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.4% Black, 10.5% Hispanic, 86.8% White and 1.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 11.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 18.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 6.1% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.2% Married with Kids, 36.5% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 37.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search