We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Mountain Laurel Drive in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Drive is $275,775. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Drive is $6,557/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Drive area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 28 properties on Mountain Laurel Drive in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Drive is $275,775. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Drive is $6,557/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Drive area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$334,380 est.
$7,375/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$168,265 est.
$3,560/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$316,434 est.
$7,812/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$307,896 est.
$7,041/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$268,910 est.
$5,740/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$256,594 est.
$5,958/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$317,318 est.
$7,222/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$313,477 est.
$7,185/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$276,000 est.
$6,681/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$313,031 est.
$7,239/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$289,000 est.
$7,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$158,845 est.
$3,353/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$314,673 est.
$7,259/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$278,100 est.
$6,793/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$308,510 est.
$6,998/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$275,000 est.
$6,933/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$291,594 est.
$6,746/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$303,662 est.
$7,018/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$329,922 est.
$7,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$313,812 est.
$7,146/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$318,802 est.
$7,262/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$263,500 est.
$6,222/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$318,802 est.
$7,262/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$278,447 est.
$6,616/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$317,897 est.
$7,801/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$275,775
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alma Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $368,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Grove Trl, Keller, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $415,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgecrest Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $743,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broiles Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $410,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avebury Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $541,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebonnet Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $163,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cook Childrens Northeast Hospital LLC
6316 Precinct Line Rd
Hurst, TX
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas Health Science Center
3500 Camp Bowie Blvd
Fort Worth, TX
20.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Hillcrest (7TX4)
Keller, TX
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 10780
2141 Rufe Snow Dr
Keller, TX
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
9287 Denton Highway 377
Keller, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Keller Fire Rescue Station 3
1500 Rufe Snow Drive
Keller, TX
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Laurel Dr area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.8% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 2.1% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Graduate Degree, 36.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 13.1% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 18.2% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 17.2% Non-Family.