Street

Mountain Laurel Ct, Aspen, CO 81611

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Laurel Ct, Aspen, CO 81611 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (16)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 16 properties on Mountain Laurel Court in Aspen, CO. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Court is $263,175. The average property tax on Mountain Laurel Court is $6,291/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mountain Laurel Court area is $129,191. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Laurel Court and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 16 properties on Mountain Laurel Court in Aspen, CO. The average price for real estate on Mountain Laurel Court is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ****

******* ******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.67 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$2,711,300 est.

$4,069/yr taxes

2 stories

1 room total

Learn more about the property listed at 106 Mountain Laurel Ct. This property was built in 1978 on a 0.67 acre lot in Pitkin County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,069/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

***** *********

**** ********

***** *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.45 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1967

$2,459,700 est.

$4,723/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

1 room total

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Mountain Laurel Ct. This property was built in 1967 on a 0.45 acre lot in Pitkin County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,723/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ***********

**** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$3,297,600 est.

$4,099/yr taxes

1 story

1 room total

Learn more about the property listed at 98 Mountain Laurel Ct. This property was built in 1973 on a 0.39 acre lot in Pitkin County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,099/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$2,968,400 est.

$3,994/yr taxes

1 story

1 room total

Learn more about the property listed at 97 Mountain Laurel Ct. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.39 acre lot in Pitkin County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,994/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** ***

******* ******

***** ********

FEATURES

3.8K sq ft

0.5 acre

9 beds / 11 baths

Built in 2006

3 units

$7,889,200 est.

$17,189/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

1 room total

Learn more about the property listed at 96 Mountain Laurel Ct. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.5 acre lot in Pitkin County. It is a 2-story building that features 9 beds and 11 baths. The estimated property taxes are $17,189/yr.

Who lives at 96 Mountain Laurel Ct, Aspen, CO 81611

Looking for possible owners and residents of 96 Mountain Laurel Ct, Aspen, CO 81611? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** *****

****** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.63 acre

3 beds / 3.5 baths

Built in 1971

$2,298,600 est.

$3,761/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

1 room total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

* *****

******* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

5.3K sq ft

0.72 acre

6 beds / 5.5 baths

Built in 1989

$5,788,900 est.

$9,244/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

1 room total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***

***** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$2,117,800 est.

$3,446/yr taxes

2 stories

1 room total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** *******

*********** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.38 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1972

$2,000,000 est.

$4,216/yr taxes

3 stories

1 room total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *******

*** *********

******** *********

FEATURES

4.3K sq ft

0.35 acre

6 beds / 6.5 baths

Built in 2006

$6,946,900 est.

$10,992/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

FEATURES

747 sq ft

0.12 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1968

2 units

$770,100 est.

$1,495/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

18.6K sq ft

Average Value

$263,175

Biggest House

5.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.72 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain Laurel Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Dale Ave, Aspen, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $157,463 Avg. Lot Size 13K sq ft
Street Name Glen Eagles Rd, Aspen, CO Properties 23 Avg. Value $339,732 Avg. Lot Size 48.9K sq ft
Street Name Buttermilk Rd, Aspen, CO Properties 22 Avg. Value $527,460 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Cascade Ln, Aspen, CO Properties 7 Avg. Value $561,252 Avg. Lot Size 31.2K sq ft
Street Name Glen Dee Rd, Aspen, CO Properties 20 Avg. Value $85,082 Avg. Lot Size 34.2K sq ft
Street Name Buchanan Dr, Aspen, CO Properties 7 Avg. Value $509,452 Avg. Lot Size 130.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Castle Creek Rd, Aspen, CO Properties 5 Avg. Value $3,489,874 Avg. Lot Size 328K sq ft
Street Name Placer Ln, Aspen, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,708,070 Avg. Lot Size 117K sq ft
Street Name Owl Creek Ranch Rd, Aspen, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,053,722 Avg. Lot Size 2.5M sq ft
Street Name Difficult Ln, Aspen, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $944,122 Avg. Lot Size 285.1K sq ft
Street Name Garmisch St, Aspen, CO Properties 10 Avg. Value $879,201 Avg. Lot Size 18.8K sq ft
Street Name Northstar Dr, Aspen, CO Properties 10 Avg. Value $864,476 Avg. Lot Size 67.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Laurel Ct in Aspen, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Laurel Ct in Aspen, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Laurel Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Aspen Valley Hospital

0401 Castle Creek Road
Aspen, CO

6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Clarks Market

300 Puppy Smith St
Aspen, CO

4.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Laurel Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Laurel Ct area is White at 88.0% followed by Hispanic at 6.4%. In terms of education, 46% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.9% with Some College. 55.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 1.7% Black, 6.4% Hispanic, 88.0% White and 1.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.8% Graduate Degree, 46.0% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 8.5% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 7.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.7% Married with Kids, 24.4% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 55.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search