We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Mountain Drive in Woodridge, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Drive is $74,696. The average property tax on Mountain Drive is $6,528/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mountain Drive area is $64,408. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Mountain Drive in Woodridge, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain Drive is $74,696. The average property tax on Mountain Drive is $6,528/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mountain Drive area is $64,408. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$162,200 est.
$8,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$112,600 est.
$7,656/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$112,600 est.
$5,981/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$95,300 est.
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$112,600 est.
$5,981/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$114,800 est.
$6,097/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$133,900 est.
$7,087/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$95,300 est.
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$135,400 est.
$7,169/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$133,900 est.
$7,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$112,600 est.
$10,017/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$93,700 est.
$4,997/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$112,600 est.
$5,981/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$155,900 est.
$8,234/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$95,300 est.
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$163,800 est.
$8,644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$124,400 est.
$6,595/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$95,300 est.
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$95,300 est.
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$95,300 est.
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$74,696
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Redwood Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $70,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Ct, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edelweiss Dr, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $65,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Run, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $55,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laussane Dr, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $93,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $90,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Martinfeld Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,485,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Falls Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $346,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosemond Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $259,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $251,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $242,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Wild Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $222,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 499.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Dr in Woodridge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Catskill Regional Medical Center
68 Harris Bushville Road
Harris, NY
13.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe
Laurel Park Road
South Fallsburgh, NY
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Buy Rite Supermarket
Pobx313 Maple & Green Ave
Woodridge, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fallsburg Fire Department
17 Lake St
South Fallsburg, NY
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Dr area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 15.6%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Some College followed by 23.2% with Graduate Degree. 48.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 9.2% Black, 15.6% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 5.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 7.1% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Married with Kids, 26.4% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 48.5% Non-Family.