We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Mountain Drive in Pennsboro, WV. The average price for real estate on Mountain Drive is $45,053. The average property tax on Mountain Drive is $476/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Mountain Drive area is $43,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Mountain Drive in Pennsboro, WV. The average price for real estate on Mountain Drive is $45,053. The average property tax on Mountain Drive is $476/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Mountain Drive area is $43,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2005
$94,100 est.
$626/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
147.83 acres
$20,000 est.
$133/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$135,700 est.
$903/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$57,500 est.
$383/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
16.82 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$58,100 est.
$165/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$139,300 est.
$705/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
$133,300 est.
$665/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.7 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$58,450 est.
$172/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$199,600 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$82,700 est.
$329/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.36 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$64,400 est.
$574/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
818 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$31,100 est.
$554/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$50,200 est.
$447/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$45,700 est.
$111/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$900 est.
$9/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$800 est.
$8/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,900 est.
$17/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$51,100 est.
$455/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.64 acres
$52,400 est.
$349/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
534.9K sq ft
Average Value
$45,053
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
147.83 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Dr, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $39,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcdougal Dr, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $61,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $22,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haddox Run Rd, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Brush Run, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $48,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 892K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $32,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Haddox Run Rd, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Burton Run Rd, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $78,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcdougal Dr, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $61,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Run, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 991.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonds Creek Rd, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $51,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lynn Camp Rd, Pennsboro, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $50,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sistersville General Hospital
314 South Wells Street
Sistersville, WV
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 1025
Penn Centre
Pennsboro, WV
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Dr area is White at 96.6% followed by Black at 2.2%. In terms of education, 48.6% have High School followed by 24.3% with Some College. 41.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.2% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.6% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Graduate Degree, 4.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.3% Some College, 48.6% High School, and 20.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 15.0% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 41.5% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.