Street

Mountain Ct, Orefield, PA 18069

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Ct, Orefield, PA 18069 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (5)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Mountain Court in Orefield, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Court is $21,880. The average property tax on Mountain Court is $416/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Mountain Court area is $119,105. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Court and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Mountain Court in Orefield, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Court is $21,880. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

$14,600 est.

$278/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 4323 Mountain Ct. The estimated property taxes are $278/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** *******

**** ******

**** *****

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1997

$30,900 est.

$587/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 4320 Mountain Ct. This property was built in 1997 in Lehigh County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $587/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

********* ***********

***** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

$18,900 est.

$359/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 4319 Mountain Ct. The estimated property taxes are $359/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

*** ****

****** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

$35,500 est.

$675/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 4316 Mountain Ct. The estimated property taxes are $675/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** ******

******** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

$9,500 est.

$181/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 4315 Mountain Ct. The estimated property taxes are $181/yr.

Who lives at 4315 Mountain Ct, Orefield, PA 18069

Looking for possible owners and residents of 4315 Mountain Ct, Orefield, PA 18069? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average Value

$21,880

Nearby Streets to Mountain Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Lime Kiln Rd, Orefield, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $364,627 Avg. Lot Size 90.2K sq ft
Street Name Kerns Ct, Orefield, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $452,660 Avg. Lot Size 53.9K sq ft
Street Name Barkwood Dr, Orefield, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $687,314 Avg. Lot Size 69.7K sq ft
Street Name Claussville Rd, Orefield, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $332,292 Avg. Lot Size 67.8K sq ft
Street Name Blue Barn Rd, Orefield, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $230,200 Avg. Lot Size 56.9K sq ft
Street Name Fox Ct, Orefield, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $19,852 Avg. Lot Size N/A

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Applewood Dr, Orefield, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $929,289 Avg. Lot Size 508.4K sq ft
Street Name Corporate Ct, Orefield, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $869,760 Avg. Lot Size 117.3K sq ft
Street Name Barkwood Dr, Orefield, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $687,314 Avg. Lot Size 69.7K sq ft
Street Name Central Park, Orefield, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $668,843 Avg. Lot Size 51.3K sq ft
Street Name Coffeetown Rd, Orefield, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $622,900 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft
Street Name Route 309 , Orefield, PA Properties 43 Avg. Value $617,122 Avg. Lot Size 122.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Ct in Orefield, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Ct in Orefield, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Westfield Hospital

4815 Tilghman Street
Allentown, PA

6.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

15200 Kutztown Rd
Kutztown, PA

18.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hi Vu (PA65)

Coplay, PA

9.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Weis 188

7801 Glenlivet Drive West
Fogelsville, PA

5.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Jaindl, Fred J DBA = Jaindl Farms (Proposed)

Approx 1.5 Mi E Int Rt 100 & Kernsville Rd
Orefield, PA

1.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Tri Clover Volunteer Fire Company

4801 Kernsville Rd
Orefield, PA

2.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Ct area is White at 84.9% followed by Asian at 7.7%. In terms of education, 27.5% have High School followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Asian, 0.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 84.9% White and 3.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.4% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 19.1% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.7% Married with Kids, 39.1% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search