We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Mountain Crest Drive in Lake Ariel, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Crest Drive is $114,031. The average property tax on Mountain Crest Drive is $2,387/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Mountain Crest Drive area is $64,032. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Crest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Mountain Crest Drive in Lake Ariel, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Crest Drive is $114,031. The average property tax on Mountain Crest Drive is $2,387/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Mountain Crest Drive area is $64,032. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Crest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$3,249/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$2,805/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$2,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,180/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$3,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 30 Mountain Crest Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$3,297/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,328/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$2,956/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$1,541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$2,699/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.86 acres
$806/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,175/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
66.3K sq ft
Average Value
$114,031
Largest Lot
8.86 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deacon Hill Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $94,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Innovation Dr, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $35,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 734.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $25,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cortez Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $139,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 438.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canary Ln, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $118,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Valley Cir, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $124,393 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Twin Rocks Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,771,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $737,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $436,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canoe Ter, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $399,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $378,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 165 | Avg. Value | $374,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 489.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Crest Dr in Lake Ariel, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mid Valley Hospital
1400 Main Street
Peckville, PA
14.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Worthington Scranton
120 Ridge View Drive
Dunmore, PA
14.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Reed (2PA3)
Lake Ariel, PA
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 2248
639 Hamlin Hwy
Lake Ariel, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Crest Dr area is White at 94.6% followed by Hispanic at 2.7%. In terms of education, 42.3% have High School followed by 26.1% with Some College. 46.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 94.6% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.1% Some College, 42.3% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 7.5% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Married with Kids, 46.1% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.