Street

Mountain Cres, Montoursville, PA 17754

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Cres, Montoursville, PA 17754 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (14)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mountain Crescent in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Crescent is $229,510. The average property tax on Mountain Crescent is $4,733/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mountain Crescent area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Crescent and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mountain Crescent in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Crescent is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** *****

******* *********

***** *********

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

1.14 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$331,583 est.

$5,103/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3031 Mountain Cres. This property was built in 1994 on a 1.14 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,103/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** *********

****** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.64 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$312,743 est.

$4,813/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3028 Mountain Cres. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.64 acre lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,813/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **

***** *******

**** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.57 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$257,588 est.

$3,964/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3027 Mountain Cres. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.57 acre lot in Lycoming County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,964/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

***** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.66 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$298,512 est.

$4,594/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3024 Mountain Cres. This property was built in 1994 on a 0.66 acre lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,594/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *******

**** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

3.53 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$430,984 est.

$6,633/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3023 Mountain Cres. This property was built in 1990 on a 3.53 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,633/yr.

Who lives at 3023 Mountain Cres, Montoursville, PA 17754

Looking for possible owners and residents of 3023 Mountain Cres, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ***

******* *****

******* *****

********* ******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.56 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$234,460 est.

$3,608/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

5.59 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******** *****

***** ****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.58 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$281,882 est.

$4,338/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.54 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *****

***** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.47 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$331,502 est.

$5,102/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** ****

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

0.55 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$327,255 est.

$5,036/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* *********

**** *********

***** ********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.58 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$302,987 est.

$4,663/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

***** *****

*** *******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.55 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$300,937 est.

$4,631/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

***** ********

**** **********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.77 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1981

$245,528 est.

$3,779/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

52.1K sq ft

Average Value

$229,510

Biggest House

2.9K sq ft

Largest Lot

5.59 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Cres

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cherry St, Montoursville, PA Properties 108 Avg. Value $114,557 Avg. Lot Size 14.5K sq ft
Street Name Brushy Ridge Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 45 Avg. Value $167,011 Avg. Lot Size 384.6K sq ft
Street Name Cypress St, Montoursville, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $131,976 Avg. Lot Size 12.7K sq ft
Street Name Fox Hollow Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $107,190 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Colonial Ct, Montoursville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $208,091 Avg. Lot Size 18K sq ft
Street Name Adele Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $180,802 Avg. Lot Size 19.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $3,361,198 Avg. Lot Size 13.7M sq ft
Street Name Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $862,096 Avg. Lot Size 123.8K sq ft
Street Name Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $832,150 Avg. Lot Size 247.1K sq ft
Street Name Howard St, Montoursville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $651,124 Avg. Lot Size 92.3K sq ft
Street Name Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $587,080 Avg. Lot Size 124.5K sq ft
Street Name Willow St, Montoursville, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $551,270 Avg. Lot Size 57.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Cres in Montoursville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Cres in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Cres

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Williamsport Regional Medical Center

700 High Street
Williamsport, PA

6.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania College of Technology

One College Ave
Williamsport, PA

8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Williamsport Regional (IPT)

Williamsport, PA

2.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Scots 37

801 N Loyalsock Ave
Montoursville, PA

1.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Loyalsock, Township Of (Proposed)

1300' N Of 4 Mile Drive
Williamsport, PA

2.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Williamsport Regional Airport

700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA

2.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain Cres Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Cres area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search