Street

Mountain Blvd, Emmaus, PA 18049

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Blvd, Emmaus, PA 18049 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (9)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Mountain Boulevard in Emmaus, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Boulevard is $272,611. The average property tax on Mountain Boulevard is $6,096/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Mountain Boulevard area is $79,745. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Boulevard and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Mountain Boulevard in Emmaus, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Boulevard is $272,611. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ********

******** ****

******* *******

FEATURES

30.22 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1850

$723,000 est.

$10,810/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 415 Mountain Blvd. This property was built in 1850 on a 30.22 acres lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,810/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

***** *****

********* ******

FEATURES

1.16 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$225,800 est.

$5,346/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 412 Mountain Blvd. This property was built in 1977 on a 1.16 acres lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,346/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

2.93 acres

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1852

$298,100 est.

$7,058/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 407 Mountain Blvd. This property was built in 1852 on a 2.93 acres lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,058/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ********

******** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.03 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$277,600 est.

$7,452/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 402 Mountain Blvd. This property was built in 1975 on a 1.03 acres lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,452/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***********

* ***********

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.31 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1981

$234,700 est.

$5,557/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 401 Mountain Blvd. This property was built in 1981 on a 0.31 acre lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,557/yr.

Who lives at 401 Mountain Blvd, Emmaus, PA 18049

Looking for possible owners and residents of 401 Mountain Blvd, Emmaus, PA 18049? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.15 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1940

$196,300 est.

$5,270/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

****** ********

******* *******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$183,000 est.

$4,913/yr taxes

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** ********

******** ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1954

$139,200 est.

$3,737/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

***** *****

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$175,800 est.

$4,720/yr taxes

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

177.5K sq ft

Average Value

$272,611

Largest Lot

30.22 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Blvd

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Charles Rd, Emmaus, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $173,700 Avg. Lot Size 18K sq ft
Street Name Champagne Dr, Emmaus, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $176,033 Avg. Lot Size 12.8K sq ft
Street Name Birchwood Cir, Emmaus, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $362,200 Avg. Lot Size 27.3K sq ft
Street Name Dogwood Cir, Emmaus, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $323,142 Avg. Lot Size 23.6K sq ft
Street Name 7th St, Emmaus, PA Properties 94 Avg. Value $171,814 Avg. Lot Size 9.2K sq ft
Street Name 9th St, Emmaus, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $142,275 Avg. Lot Size 8.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Colebrook Ave, Emmaus, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $1,248,028 Avg. Lot Size 337K sq ft
Street Name State Ave, Emmaus, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $1,058,990 Avg. Lot Size 48.2K sq ft
Street Name 10th St, Emmaus, PA Properties 42 Avg. Value $865,626 Avg. Lot Size 66.9K sq ft
Street Name Cedar Crest Blvd, Emmaus, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $775,833 Avg. Lot Size 70.9K sq ft
Street Name Buckeye Rd, Emmaus, PA Properties 43 Avg. Value $575,641 Avg. Lot Size 98.4K sq ft
Street Name Lexington Cir, Emmaus, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $567,883 Avg. Lot Size 33.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Blvd in Emmaus, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Blvd in Emmaus, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Blvd

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lehigh Valley Hospital

1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA

5.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lehigh Valley International (ABE)

Allentown, PA

15.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7-Eleven Store #2405-21110d 21110d

1146 Chestnut St
Emmaus, PA

1.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Pa Turnpike Commission (Proposed)

1 Mi At 175 Deg From
Emmaus, PA

0.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Lower Milford Twp Fire Company No 1

1601 Limeport Pike
Coopersburg, PA

4.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Blvd Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Blvd area is White at 90.7% followed by Hispanic at 4.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 90.7% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 22.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 32.7% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 33.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search