We found 67 addresses and 69 properties on Mountain Avenue in New Providence, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mountain Avenue is $2,530,502. The average property tax on Mountain Avenue is $108,594/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Mountain Avenue area is $169,228. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 67 addresses and 69 properties on Mountain Avenue in New Providence, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mountain Avenue is $2,530,502. The average property tax on Mountain Avenue is $108,594/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Mountain Avenue area is $169,228. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1900
$601,872 est.
$14,713/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.03 acres
Built in 1977
$9,937,610 est.
$242,924/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1998
$859,232 est.
$21,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
Built in 1998
$1,028,270 est.
$25,136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1998
$991,421 est.
$24,236/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 1999
$1,064,730 est.
$26,028/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1900
$382,336 est.
$9,347/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1958
$413,336 est.
$10,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1951
$370,053 est.
$9,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1951
$429,129 est.
$10,490/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1951
$423,474 est.
$10,352/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1954
$396,959 est.
$9,704/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1968
$571,847 est.
$13,979/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.84 acres
$2,096,705 est.
$51,254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1940
$439,852 est.
$10,753/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1940
$373,562 est.
$9,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1940
$365,958 est.
$8,946/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1940
$369,858 est.
$9,042/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1940
$369,078 est.
$9,023/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1940
$398,518 est.
$9,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.77 acres
Built in 1956
$1,949,698 est.
$47,660/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
153.4 acres
$158,762,221 est.
$3,477,026/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24.62 acres
Built in 1978
$25,863,521 est.
$632,229/yr taxes
4 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.71 acres
Built in 1955
$48,119,906 est.
$1,176,283/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1963
$631,064 est.
$13,821/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1963
$569,821 est.
$12,480/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24.43 acres
Built in 1956
$44,641,211 est.
$977,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1963
$581,627 est.
$12,739/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1963
$598,598 est.
$13,110/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1962
$584,209 est.
$12,795/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
Built in 1990
$788,599 est.
$17,271/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1962
$732,706 est.
$16,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1957
$469,487 est.
$11,477/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1957
$499,903 est.
$12,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$531,637 est.
$11,644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1957
$468,707 est.
$11,458/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$642,035 est.
$15,695/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1955
$442,971 est.
$10,829/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$547,670 est.
$13,388/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1955
$474,946 est.
$11,610/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$539,091 est.
$13,178/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$540,846 est.
$13,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$553,519 est.
$13,531/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1960
$614,739 est.
$15,028/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1952
$370,637 est.
$9,061/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1960
$612,205 est.
$14,966/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1928
$587,444 est.
$14,360/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1933
$504,387 est.
$12,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1950
$543,186 est.
$13,279/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1935
$447,845 est.
$10,948/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1963
$571,067 est.
$13,960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1933
$425,619 est.
$10,405/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1937
$442,191 est.
$10,810/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1970
$723,533 est.
$17,687/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1957
$484,500 est.
$11,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1963
$417,430 est.
$10,205/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1954
$954,767 est.
$23,340/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1960
$591,538 est.
$14,461/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1955
$727,043 est.
$17,773/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1960
$630,532 est.
$15,414/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
175.3K sq ft
Average Value
$2,530,502
Largest Lot
153.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Braemar Ct, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $528,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crest Dr, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $351,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunterdon Blvd, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $361,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook Hollow Ln, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $344,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood Rd, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $321,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foley Sq, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $365,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spring St, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,116,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 580.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gales Dr, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,622,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ethan Dr, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,309,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jones Dr, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,066,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Egger Ct, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $616,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | South St, New Providence, NJ | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $577,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Overlook Hospital
99 Beauvior Ave
Summit, NJ
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
14.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Central Farmers Market
598 Central Avenue
New Providence, NJ
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Providence Fire Department
175 Floral Ave
New Providence, NJ
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Ave area is White at 79.1% followed by Asian at 12.1%. In terms of education, 36% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.6% with Graduate Degree. 39.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 6.5% Hispanic, 79.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Graduate Degree, 36.0% Bachelors Degree, 16.4% Some College, 14.0% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 7.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.8% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 20.2% Non-Family.