We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Mountain Avenue in Cedar Grove, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mountain Avenue is $433,845. The average property tax on Mountain Avenue is $10,259/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Mountain Avenue area is $128,535. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Mountain Avenue in Cedar Grove, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mountain Avenue is $433,845. The average property tax on Mountain Avenue is $10,259/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Mountain Avenue area is $128,535. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1969
$418,939 est.
$9,616/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1956
$533,767 est.
$12,251/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1960
$386,101 est.
$8,862/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1960
$364,519 est.
$8,367/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1956
$438,765 est.
$10,071/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1955
$474,803 est.
$10,898/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1954
$488,641 est.
$11,215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1953
$501,858 est.
$11,519/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1953
$361,318 est.
$8,293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1952
$440,004 est.
$10,099/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1955
$420,901 est.
$9,661/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1917
$387,443 est.
$8,643/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1927
$420,487 est.
$9,651/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1996
$487,815 est.
$11,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1912
$416,667 est.
$9,563/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1912
$314,952 est.
$7,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2006
$586,638 est.
$13,464/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1917
$410,161 est.
$9,414/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1949
$411,297 est.
$9,440/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1900
$430,813 est.
$9,638/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1900
$481,102 est.
$11,042/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1960
$396,324 est.
$9,097/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1927
$430,091 est.
$9,872/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1907
$461,690 est.
$10,597/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1912
$385,068 est.
$8,838/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1981
$479,141 est.
$10,997/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$392,193 est.
$9,002/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1952
$525,609 est.
$12,064/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
$408,612 est.
$9,379/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1937
$371,231 est.
$8,521/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1907
$390,231 est.
$8,957/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1958
$501,445 est.
$11,509/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1927
$461,689 est.
$10,597/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1951
$453,531 est.
$10,410/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1932
$467,679 est.
$10,734/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1950
$387,340 est.
$8,640/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1984
$647,667 est.
$14,615/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1939
$536,555 est.
$12,315/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$433,845
Largest Lot
0.73 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookshire Dr, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $425,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Pl, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $330,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Way, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $428,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Way, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $448,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowbrook Ln, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $429,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawrence Way, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $900,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sand Park Rd, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,966,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grove Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,164,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,821,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodstone Dr, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,231,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 164 | Avg. Value | $1,181,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tiffany Ct, Cedar Grove, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,140,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
3.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 617
387 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
Skyline Dr (nj06171a)
North Caldwell, NJ
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
209 Bloomfield Avenue
Verona, NJ
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Ave area is White at 80.8% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27% with High School. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 4.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 80.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 32.9% Bachelors Degree, 18.1% Some College, 27.0% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 20.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 2.8% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.