Street

Mountain Ave, Cammal, PA 17723

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Ave, Cammal, PA 17723 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain Avenue in Cammal, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Avenue is $46,102. The average property tax on Mountain Avenue is $1,039/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Mountain Avenue area is $82,593. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain Avenue in Cammal, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain Avenue is $46,102. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

2.5 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1998

$81,110 est.

$1,364/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 203 Mountain Ave. This property was built in 1998 on a 2.5 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,364/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** *******

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

1 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$115,146 est.

$1,936/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 186 Mountain Ave. This property was built in 1960 on a 1 acre lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,936/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

548 sq ft

1.4 acres

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1901

$46,391 est.

$780/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2 Mountain Ave. This property was built in 1901 on a 1.4 acres lot in Lycoming County. It is a 1-story building that features 1 bed and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $780/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

71.1K sq ft

Average Value

$46,102

Biggest House

1.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

2.5 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Route 414 Hwy, Cammal, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $71,282 Avg. Lot Size 365.9K sq ft
Street Name Old Pine Creek Rd, Cammal, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $77,434 Avg. Lot Size 10.9K sq ft
Street Name Ross Siding Dr, Cammal, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $89,424 Avg. Lot Size 31.2K sq ft
Street Name Railroad St, Cammal, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $55,003 Avg. Lot Size 24.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Ross Siding Dr, Cammal, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $89,424 Avg. Lot Size 31.2K sq ft
Street Name Old Pine Creek Rd, Cammal, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $77,434 Avg. Lot Size 10.9K sq ft
Street Name Route 414 Hwy, Cammal, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $71,282 Avg. Lot Size 365.9K sq ft
Street Name Railroad St, Cammal, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $55,003 Avg. Lot Size 24.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Ave in Cammal, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Ave in Cammal, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Bucktail Medical Center

1001 Pine Street
Renovo, PA

24.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Tall Pines Airfield (6PA8)

Lock Haven, PA

23 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Cellco Partnership

1 Mile NW Of I/s Truman Run Rd. & Rt. 414
Cammal, PA

4.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Ave area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 48.1% have High School followed by 25.9% with Some College. 64.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 33.3% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 7.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.9% Some College, 48.1% High School, and 18.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 26.7% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 33.3% 50-59, 3.3% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 3.3% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 6.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Married with Kids, 64.3% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 21.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search