We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Mount Jefferson Avenue in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Mount Jefferson Avenue is $66,982. The average property tax on Mount Jefferson Avenue is $2,177/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Mount Jefferson Avenue area is $79,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mount Jefferson Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Mount Jefferson Avenue in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Mount Jefferson Avenue is $66,982. The average property tax on Mount Jefferson Avenue is $2,177/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Mount Jefferson Avenue area is $79,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mount Jefferson Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$197,863 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$197,863 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$219,463 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$202,814 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$239,414 est.
$2,747/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$241,317 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$212,083 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$212,083 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$236,366 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$236,366 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$212,083 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$219,463 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$219,463 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$236,366 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$236,303 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$212,083 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$219,189 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$236,303 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$236,303 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$219,189 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$209,417 est.
$2,403/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$195,431 est.
$2,243/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$50,326 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$50,326 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$50,326 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$50,326 est.
$16/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$50,326 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$240,180 est.
$2,756/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$210,960 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4K sq ft
Average Value
$66,982
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.12 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 8th Pl, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $34,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aarondavid Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $60,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberdeen Ridge Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $98,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abercorn Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $74,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abercrombe Way, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $46,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $41,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Newton Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $22,103,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,212,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedway Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,388,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Hughes Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,466,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $6,586,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Festival Plaza Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,208,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centennial Hills Hospital Medical Center
6900 N Durango Dr
Las Vegas, NV
22.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mount Jefferson Ave area is White at 53.4% followed by Hispanic at 20.3%. In terms of education, 39.9% have Some College followed by 22.7% with High School. 31.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 22.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 11.2% Black, 20.3% Hispanic, 53.4% White and 7.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 20.8% Bachelors Degree, 39.9% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.2% 70+, 4.1% 60-69, 8.8% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 19.6% 30-39, 22.7% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 17.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.4% Married with Kids, 21.4% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 31.2% Non-Family.