We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mount Cobb Highway in Lake Ariel, PA. The average price for real estate on Mount Cobb Highway is $166,476. The average property tax on Mount Cobb Highway is $3,736/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mount Cobb Highway area is $64,032. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mount Cobb Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mount Cobb Highway in Lake Ariel, PA. The average price for real estate on Mount Cobb Highway is $166,476. The average property tax on Mount Cobb Highway is $3,736/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mount Cobb Highway area is $64,032. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mount Cobb Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
48.75 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$3,961/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$3,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.63 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$3,666/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
31.78 acres
Built in 1980
$4,819/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.55 acres
8 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1980
$5,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
18 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 122 Mount Cobb Hwy, Lake Ariel, PA 18436? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.58 acres
$7,226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$3,916/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$2,969/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$2,504/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.28 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$3,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$2,571/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$2,810/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.37 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$3,304/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$2,535/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
359.9K sq ft
Average Value
$166,476
Largest Lot
48.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glen Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $436,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $57,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Ln, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $124,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chivers Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $177,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 497.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Faller Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $126,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 851.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cub Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $70,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Twin Rocks Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,771,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $737,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $436,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canoe Ter, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $399,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $378,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, PA | Properties | 165 | Avg. Value | $374,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 489.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mount Cobb Hwy in Lake Ariel, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mid Valley Hospital
1400 Main Street
Peckville, PA
16 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Worthington Scranton
120 Ridge View Drive
Dunmore, PA
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Reed (2PA3)
Lake Ariel, PA
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 2248
639 Hamlin Hwy
Lake Ariel, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mount Cobb Hwy area is White at 94.6% followed by Hispanic at 2.7%. In terms of education, 42.3% have High School followed by 26.1% with Some College. 46.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 94.6% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.1% Some College, 42.3% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 7.5% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Married with Kids, 46.1% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.