We found 30 addresses and 32 properties on Moss Glen Drive in Prosper, TX. The average price for real estate on Moss Glen Drive is $505,779. The average property tax on Moss Glen Drive is $12,453/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Moss Glen Drive area is $138,396. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moss Glen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 32 properties on Moss Glen Drive in Prosper, TX. The average price for real estate on Moss Glen Drive is $505,779. The average property tax on Moss Glen Drive is $12,453/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Moss Glen Drive area is $138,396. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moss Glen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2015
$583,463 est.
$14,366/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$486,989 est.
$11,990/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$604,293 est.
$14,879/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$484,520 est.
$11,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2015
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$500,275 est.
$12,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$551,986 est.
$13,591/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$578,263 est.
$14,238/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$482,093 est.
$11,870/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$585,977 est.
$14,428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$577,436 est.
$14,217/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$570,602 est.
$14,049/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$477,858 est.
$11,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$523,311 est.
$12,885/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$561,212 est.
$13,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$540,000 est.
$13,296/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$594,615 est.
$14,640/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
$138,834 est.
$3,419/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$553,137 est.
$13,619/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$518,727 est.
$12,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2013
$578,171 est.
$14,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$615,904 est.
$15,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$524,000 est.
$12,902/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$483,025 est.
$11,893/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$543,724 est.
$13,387/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$536,940 est.
$13,220/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$505,779
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.59 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bird Cherry Ln, Prosper, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $57,000 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Caribou Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $586,694 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Breezypoint Cir, Prosper, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $589,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butchart Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $434,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Ct, Prosper, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $393,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellingrath Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $468,772 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coit Rd, Prosper, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $19,238,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 1,000K sq ft |
| Street Name | Escalante Trl, Prosper, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,573,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Dr, Prosper, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,526,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 375.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Rd, Prosper, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,162,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 188K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prosper Trl, Prosper, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $1,798,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dallas Pkwy, Prosper, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,558,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Mckinney
5252 West University Drive
Mc Kinney, TX
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Collin County Community College District
3452 Spur 399
Mckinney, TX
14.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Tallows Field (79TS)
Celina, TX
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 34222a
8885 W University Dr
Mckinney, TX
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Frisco Fire Department Station 5
14300 Eldorado Parkway
Frisco, TX
9.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Moss Glen Dr area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 34.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Some College. 45.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 5.4% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Graduate Degree, 34.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 2.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.0% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 17.6% 40-49, 16.1% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 19.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.1% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 1.8% Single without Kids, and 14.8% Non-Family.