We found 30 addresses and 68 properties on Morrow Road in Valley View, TX. The average price for real estate on Morrow Road is $91,773. The average property tax on Morrow Road is $1,921/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Morrow Road area is $67,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morrow Road and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 68 properties on Morrow Road in Valley View, TX. The average price for real estate on Morrow Road is $91,773. The average property tax on Morrow Road is $1,921/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Morrow Road area is $67,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morrow Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
38.45 acres
Built in 2015
$391,369 est.
$1,585/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 2012
$537,089 est.
$11,259/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.1 acres
$141,355 est.
$663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 units
$8,865 est.
$2/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1988
$97,616 est.
$2,047/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.64 acres
4 beds
Built in 2007
$275,015 est.
$5,766/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.9 acres
2 units
$169,906 est.
$78/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.75 acres
Built in 1994
$151,523 est.
$3,066/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 2007
$16,173 est.
$340/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.75 acres
Built in 1988
$71,792 est.
$1,495/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 2003
$117,883 est.
$2,472/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
96.98 acres
Built in 1990
2 units
$626,383 est.
$177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.6 acres
Built in 1978
$77,587 est.
$1,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
988 sq ft
14 acres
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2011
2 units
$70,841 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2004
$462,820 est.
$9,703/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2008
$393,458 est.
$8,249/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
4 units
$8,758 est.
$3/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
6 units
$25,264 est.
$7/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2005
$251,692 est.
$5,277/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1981
2 units
$168,206 est.
$3,527/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
$8,392 est.
$4/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1977
$180,462 est.
$3,784/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
2 units
$192,575 est.
$4,037/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.35 acres
$218,552 est.
$206/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
35.68 acres
5 units
$196,216 est.
$55/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1977
$128,136 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1986
$164,065 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1992
$203,446 est.
$4,265/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
830.9K sq ft
Average Value
$91,773
Biggest House
5.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
160 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 2262 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $293,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burns City Rd, Valley View, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $45,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 587.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crockett St, Valley View, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $14,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2255 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $343,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheaney Rd, Valley View, TX | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $55,731 | Avg. Lot Size | 765.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Grove Rd, Valley View, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $217,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highpoint Cir, Valley View, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $563,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2255 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $343,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2254 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $332,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chisam Rd, Valley View, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $310,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 428.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2262 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $293,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2261 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $291,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.7K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Texas Womans University
304 Administration Dr
Denton, TX
24 miles away
AIRPORT
Tailwheel Acres (1XA6)
Valley View, TX
7.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Near Mountain Spring, Cooke County
Mountain Spring, TX
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pilot Point Fire Department
110 W Division St
Pilot Point, TX
9.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Morrow Rd area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 18.9%. In terms of education, 42.1% have Some College followed by 28.7% with High School. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 18.9% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Graduate Degree, 11.2% Bachelors Degree, 42.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 14.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 17.2% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.