We found 43 addresses and 50 properties on Morris Lane in Scarsdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Morris Lane is $2,495,586. The average property tax on Morris Lane is $74,940/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Morris Lane area is $268,778. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morris Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 50 properties on Morris Lane in Scarsdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Morris Lane is $2,495,586. The average property tax on Morris Lane is $74,940/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Morris Lane area is $268,778. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morris Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$828,179 est.
$25,088/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$1,541,237 est.
$50,408/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
$1,159,794 est.
$35,933/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
$1,615,120 est.
$52,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$781,787 est.
$23,570/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
$1,408,935 est.
$45,371/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$1,030,928 est.
$31,719/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.9K sq ft
1.2 acres
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1927
$4,625,000 est.
$110,577/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
1.19 acres
7 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1913
$4,975,000 est.
$117,213/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
2.35 acres
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1961
$3,350,000 est.
$98,016/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1917
$2,825,000 est.
$67,522/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.4K sq ft
1.53 acres
4 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1998
$5,225,000 est.
$126,856/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1955
$953,608 est.
$31,189/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
1.05 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1955
$3,925,000 est.
$93,337/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.4K sq ft
1.37 acres
8 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1916
$2,800,000 est.
$73,727/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$1,326,460 est.
$43,383/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.7K sq ft
1.17 acres
6 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
1.5 acres
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1929
$3,200,000 est.
$84,485/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.7K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1956
$2,250,000 est.
$54,807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.7 acres
7 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1926
$78,315/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$1,548,110 est.
$48,633/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1939
$2,800,000 est.
$68,814/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.4K sq ft
1 acre
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2005
$3,900,000 est.
$95,672/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$627,148 est.
$18,513/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.9K sq ft
1.23 acres
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1951
$6,025,000 est.
$140,413/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7K sq ft
2.34 acres
7 beds / 9 baths
Built in 1916
$5,475,000 est.
$120,638/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$611,684 est.
$18,007/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$975,945 est.
$31,920/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8K sq ft
1.98 acres
5 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2011
$6,575,000 est.
$158,934/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5K sq ft
1.83 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$4,900,000 est.
$124,828/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.8K sq ft
1.16 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1927
$4,525,000 est.
$108,680/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.5K sq ft
1.73 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2008
$5,800,000 est.
$140,526/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$1,192,440 est.
$37,001/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1.04 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1927
$3,300,000 est.
$78,096/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
1.82 acres
6 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1998
$6,525,000 est.
$153,232/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$625,430 est.
$18,456/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$714,777 est.
$23,378/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.8 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1938
$2,350,000 est.
$55,669/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.3K sq ft
1.83 acres
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1916
$4,625,000 est.
$113,396/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7K sq ft
1.14 acres
7 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2011
$4,650,000 est.
$107,501/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.3K sq ft
1.38 acres
7 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1951
$5,425,000 est.
$125,193/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$668,385 est.
$23,476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
1.58 acres
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1929
$3,625,000 est.
$87,149/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$649,485 est.
$21,242/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
1.78 acres
4 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1956
$3,175,000 est.
$82,664/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
2.1 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1968
$3,325,000 est.
$85,963/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
2.45 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$77,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.9K sq ft
2.13 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1990
$3,200,000 est.
$83,682/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46.5K sq ft
Average Value
$2,495,586
Biggest House
8.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andrea Ln, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,012,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alida St, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $107,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brambach Ave, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $6,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,577,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clifton Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $911,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bretton Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,023,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sherbrooke Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $5,043,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Popham Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $4,680,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $4,633,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reimer Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $4,051,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dolma Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,830,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richbell Rd, Scarsdale, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $3,613,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Morris Ln in Scarsdale, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Winifred Masterson Burke Rehabilitation Hospital
785 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
9.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A & P 766
777 White Plains Rd
Scarsdale, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Scarsdale Station 3
1001 Post Rd
Scarsdale, NY
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Morris Ln area is White at 77.8% followed by Asian at 13.5%. In terms of education, 47.6% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 38.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Asian, 1.6% Black, 4.3% Hispanic, 77.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 47.6% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 11.1% Some College, 8.7% High School, and 2.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 17.6% 40-49, 8.6% 30-39, 6.4% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 38.0% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 20.0% Non-Family.