We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Moro Drive in Trenton, NJ. The average price for real estate on Moro Drive is $326,796. The average property tax on Moro Drive is $9,876/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Moro Drive area is $81,832. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moro Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Moro Drive in Trenton, NJ. The average price for real estate on Moro Drive is $326,796. The average property tax on Moro Drive is $9,876/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Moro Drive area is $81,832. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moro Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1978
$390,052 est.
$11,542/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$331,121 est.
$9,798/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1978
$368,706 est.
$10,910/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1978
$303,033 est.
$8,967/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1978
$357,982 est.
$10,593/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$323,460 est.
$9,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$352,875 est.
$10,442/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$359,105 est.
$10,626/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$376,672 est.
$11,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$368,808 est.
$10,913/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1980
$305,587 est.
$9,042/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1978
$338,270 est.
$10,009/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$308,344 est.
$9,124/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$353,284 est.
$10,454/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$343,581 est.
$10,167/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$326,729 est.
$9,668/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$332,652 est.
$9,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$319,988 est.
$9,468/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$323,358 est.
$9,568/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$365,131 est.
$10,804/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1979
$315,596 est.
$9,338/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1979
$297,927 est.
$8,816/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$351,343 est.
$10,396/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$337,248 est.
$9,979/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$319,682 est.
$9,459/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$329,792 est.
$9,759/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$341,641 est.
$10,109/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$328,976 est.
$9,734/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$294,556 est.
$8,716/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1979
$278,623 est.
$8,245/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1979
$288,122 est.
$8,526/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$333,572 est.
$9,870/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1979
$348,687 est.
$10,318/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$326,796
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Atrium Dr, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $252,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbados Ct, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $315,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew St, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $141,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashmore Ave, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 141 | Avg. Value | $54,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ave, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $212,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles Ewing Blvd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,736,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 561K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Canton Way, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $13,030,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hamilton Health Pl, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,673,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 334K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horizon Center Blvd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,526,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lamberton Rd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,193,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 721.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market St, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $8,942,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital Hamilton
One Hamilton Health Place
Hamilton, NJ
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
8.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
House Of Meat Inc
2624 Quakerbridge Rd
Hamilton, NJ
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
359 Lawrence Station Rd. (1me1404p)
Lawrence, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Enterprise Volunteer Fire Co Hamilton Fire Company
569 Klockner Rd
Trenton, NJ
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Moro Dr area is White at 74.9% followed by Hispanic at 10.8%. In terms of education, 30.1% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 38.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Asian, 7.4% Black, 10.8% Hispanic, 74.9% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 11.9% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 38.6% Non-Family.