We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Morningstar Lane in Feura Bush, NY. The average price for real estate on Morningstar Lane is $352,740. The average property tax on Morningstar Lane is $2,690/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Morningstar Lane area is $87,422. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morningstar Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Morningstar Lane in Feura Bush, NY. The average price for real estate on Morningstar Lane is $352,740. The average property tax on Morningstar Lane is $2,690/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Morningstar Lane area is $87,422. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morningstar Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
6.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$320,000 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
33.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$320,000 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$290,000 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
7.34 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1987
$413,000 est.
$2,642/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$390,800 est.
$2,690/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 74 Morningstar Ln, Feura Bush, NY 12067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
5.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$346,900 est.
$2,933/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$313,200 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
8.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$384,500 est.
$3,251/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$373,400 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$375,600 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
384.9K sq ft
Average Value
$352,740
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
33.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Derbyshire Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $243,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 381.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fissette Dr, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $160,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mathias Pl, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $212,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett Hill Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $308,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Western Ave, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $187,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plank Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $195,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 816K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bennett Hill Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $308,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scutt Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $293,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Copeland Hill Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $283,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Onesquethaw Creek Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $251,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 948.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Grange Ln, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $246,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derbyshire Rd, Feura Bush, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $243,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 381.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Morningstar Ln in Feura Bush, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Peters Hospital
315 South Manning Boulevard
Albany, NY
13.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
15 miles away
AIRPORT
Waxwing (NY86)
Rensselaerville, NY
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 304
1360 Indian Fields Rd
Feura Bush, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Onesquethaw Volunteer Fire Company
2178 Tarrytown Rd
Clarksville, NY
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Morningstar Ln area is White at 99.4% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 40.9% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 99.4% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 40.9% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 1.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 16.0% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 14.0% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.9% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 1.4% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 26.3% Non-Family.