We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Morningside Drive in Pennington, NJ. The average price for real estate on Morningside Drive is $343,754. The average property tax on Morningside Drive is $9,557/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Morningside Drive area is $181,425. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morningside Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Morningside Drive in Pennington, NJ. The average price for real estate on Morningside Drive is $343,754. The average property tax on Morningside Drive is $9,557/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Morningside Drive area is $181,425. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Morningside Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1974
$368,365 est.
$9,725/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1965
$429,760 est.
$11,346/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1961
$319,187 est.
$8,427/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1965
$355,939 est.
$9,397/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1965
$358,046 est.
$9,452/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1970
$396,904 est.
$10,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1965
$354,465 est.
$9,358/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1967
$338,985 est.
$8,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1964
$339,722 est.
$8,969/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1966
$297,073 est.
$7,843/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1969
$395,851 est.
$10,451/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1965
$339,090 est.
$8,952/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1960
$324,242 est.
$8,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1968
$400,484 est.
$10,573/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1960
$396,588 est.
$10,470/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1969
$350,148 est.
$9,244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1968
$383,846 est.
$10,134/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1965
$375,106 est.
$9,903/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1972
$424,495 est.
$11,207/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1965
$337,827 est.
$8,919/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1974
$358,888 est.
$9,475/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1980
$318,977 est.
$8,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.2K sq ft
Average Value
$343,754
Largest Lot
0.93 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hunters Ridge Dr, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $752,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kentshire Ct, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $243,455 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Aqua Ter, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $746,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gentry Ct, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $80,869 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bonner Ct, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $454,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Pl, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $910,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | American Blvd, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $39,360,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 384.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denow Rd, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $2,825,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tree Farm Rd, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,265,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pennington Hopewell Rd, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,614,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 604.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tara Way, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,201,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pennington Titusville Rd, Pennington, NJ | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $1,186,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health Medical Center Hopewell
One Capital Way
Pennington, NJ
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Goat Hill (NJ79)
Lambertville, NJ
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10497
25 Route 31 S
Pennington, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
1536 Lower Ferry Rd (091896)
Trenton, NJ
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennington Fire Company
120 Broemel Pl
Pennington, NJ
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Morningside Dr area is White at 79.3% followed by Asian at 9.7%. In terms of education, 40.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 32.2% with Bachelors Degree. 40.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Asian, 3.8% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 79.3% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.8% Graduate Degree, 32.2% Bachelors Degree, 14.1% Some College, 9.8% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 6.1% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.8% Married with Kids, 40.4% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 2.0% Single without Kids, and 22.1% Non-Family.