We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Moreland Drive in Steubenville, OH. The average price for real estate on Moreland Drive is $36,208. The average property tax on Moreland Drive is $1,339/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Moreland Drive area is $49,206. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moreland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Moreland Drive in Steubenville, OH. The average price for real estate on Moreland Drive is $36,208. The average property tax on Moreland Drive is $1,339/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Moreland Drive area is $49,206. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moreland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$126,000 est.
$1,509/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$88,900 est.
$1,330/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$82,800 est.
$1,239/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$103,200 est.
$1,542/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$95,700 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$101,500 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$89,200 est.
$963/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$77,400 est.
$1,159/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$105,500 est.
$1,205/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$106,400 est.
$1,219/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$87,900 est.
$1,347/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$86,100 est.
$259/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$146,100 est.
$2,182/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$94,400 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$97,900 est.
$1,463/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$96,200 est.
$1,067/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$76,600 est.
$776/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$98,100 est.
$1,466/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$124,100 est.
$1,898/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$132,800 est.
$244/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$118,700 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$117,600 est.
$1,387/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$102,600 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$91,000 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$113,000 est.
$1,688/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$140,500 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$93,000 est.
$1,424/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.6K sq ft
Average Value
$36,208
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Braybarton Blvd, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 109 | Avg. Value | $51,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $2,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $28,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belle Ave, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Mnr, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $47,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgar Ave, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mall Dr, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,675,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 438.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Blvd, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,208,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | John Scott Hwy, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $814,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 276K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson Rd, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $501,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Ave, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $331,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Way, Steubenville, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $311,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Trinity Medical Ctr East And Trinity Medical Ctr West
380 Summit Avenue
Steubenville, OH
1.1 miles away
COLLEGE
West Liberty University
208 University Drive
West Liberty, WV
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Wheeling Ohio Co (HLG)
Wheeling, WV
21.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Special Way 2
1592 State Route 213
Steubenville, OH
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Horvath Towers (Proposed)
1100 Adams Road (hv487 - Steubenville Downtown)
Steubenville, OH
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Steubenville Fire Department Administration
308 Market St
Steubenville, OH
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Moreland Dr area is White at 79.0% followed by Black at 14.4%. In terms of education, 37.6% have High School followed by 31.5% with Some College. 42.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 14.4% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 79.0% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 11.9% Bachelors Degree, 31.5% Some College, 37.6% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 15.6% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 26.3% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 42.6% Non-Family.