We found 54 addresses and 66 properties on Moreland Court in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Moreland Court is $131,567. The average property tax on Moreland Court is $2,043/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Moreland Court area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moreland Court and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 66 properties on Moreland Court in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Moreland Court is $131,567. The average property tax on Moreland Court is $2,043/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Moreland Court area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moreland Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5619 Moreland Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1223 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$214,400 est.
$3,372/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$198,000 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$136,800 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$136,800 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$136,800 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$136,800 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$154,000 est.
$2,422/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$153,700 est.
$2,418/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$153,700 est.
$2,418/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$156,200 est.
$2,457/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$116,300 est.
$1,830/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$151,800 est.
$2,388/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$138,000 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$152,000 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$142,800 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$152,100 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
3 units
$74,700 est.
$1,175/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 units
$252/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
3 units
$79,900 est.
$1,257/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7M sq ft
Average Value
$131,567
Largest Lot
1223 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethpage Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $303,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adeline Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $917,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appomattox Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $563,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandria Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,001,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bishop Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $549,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 397.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $234,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Moreland Ct in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
18.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sahara Restaurant & Market
5247 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
5120 Simpson Ferry Road
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Allen Township Fire Department
104 Gettysburg Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Moreland Ct area is White at 91.8% followed by Black at 2.9%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.