We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Moorwood Point in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Moorwood Point is $21,040. The average property tax on Moorwood Point is $1,470/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Moorwood Point area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moorwood Point and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Moorwood Point in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Moorwood Point is $21,040. The average property tax on Moorwood Point is $1,470/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Moorwood Point area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moorwood Point and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$330,434 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.04 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$272,766 est.
$1,515/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.04 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$270,000 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$253,944 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$305,586 est.
$1,142/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1775 Moorwood Pt, Monument, CO 80132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$294,123 est.
$1,634/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1999
$305,801 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$289,244 est.
$1,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$294,717 est.
$1,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$293,057 est.
$1,628/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$294,790 est.
$1,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$275,433 est.
$1,530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$293,617 est.
$1,631/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$299,245 est.
$1,663/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 2000
$239,426 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$287,740 est.
$1,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$242,595 est.
$1,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1999
$246,635 est.
$815/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2K sq ft
Average Value
$21,040
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.05 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Catamaran Ln, Monument, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $26,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Star Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $15,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candle Creek Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $23,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breton Pl, Monument, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Way, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $27,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowwood Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $31,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $710,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $269,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Synthes Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 105 , Monument, CO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $205,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Moorwood Pt in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pikes Peak Regional Hospital
16420 Highway 24
Woodland Park, CO
23.4 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Air Force Academy
2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Perry Park (CO93)
Larkspur, CO
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Crllc 6507
534 Highway 105
Monument, CO
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Woodmoor Monument Fire Protection District
1855 Woodmoor Dr
Monument, CO
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Moorwood Pt area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.