We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Moore Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Moore Avenue is $13,369. The average property tax on Moore Avenue is $2,649/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Moore Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moore Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Moore Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Moore Avenue is $13,369. The average property tax on Moore Avenue is $2,649/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Moore Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moore Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$2,299/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$3,942/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$2,402/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,570/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$4,954/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3220 Moore Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$4,792/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$3,409/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$4,201/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
891 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,366/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
998 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$2,220/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,616/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,140/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$3,646/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,220/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$2,743/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$159/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$1,665/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,823/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
752 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$1,982/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
808 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$1,982/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$1,784/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.8K sq ft
Average Value
$13,369
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bensalem Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $21,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $20,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedci Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $23,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunker Hill Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $21,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannonball Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $34,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Casey Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $39,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,317,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $634,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $608,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $567,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 221K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $539,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Moore Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bucks County Specialty Hospital
3300 Tillman Drive
Bensalem, PA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pike Convenience LLC. 24 / 7 Food Mart
3510 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Network Management Ltd
777 Winks Lane
Bensalem, PA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Croydon Fire Company 1
911 State Rd
Croydon, PA
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Moore Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.