Street

Moonshine Ln, Blain, PA 17006

Get Access to Property Information
Moonshine Ln, Blain, PA 17006 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Moonshine Lane in Blain, PA. The average price for real estate on Moonshine Lane is $142,900. The average property tax on Moonshine Lane is $2,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Moonshine Lane area is $52,115. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moonshine Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Moonshine Lane in Blain, PA. The average price for real estate on Moonshine Lane is $142,900. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

FEATURES

3.59 acres

Built in 1965

$142,900 est.

$2,132/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 195 Moonshine Ln. This property was built in 1965 on a 3.59 acres lot in Perry County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $2,132/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

156.4K sq ft

Average Value

$142,900

Largest Lot

3.59 acres

Nearby Streets to Moonshine Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Conococheague Rd, Blain, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $287,211 Avg. Lot Size 5.4M sq ft
Street Name Kuhn Ln, Blain, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $50,625 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Beaston Rd, Blain, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $148,520 Avg. Lot Size 792.1K sq ft
Street Name Farmall Ln, Blain, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $48,500 Avg. Lot Size 775.2K sq ft
Street Name Lower Buck Ridge Rd, Blain, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $112,727 Avg. Lot Size 458.3K sq ft
Street Name Robinson Rd, Blain, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $136,045 Avg. Lot Size 1.3M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Big Spring Rd, Blain, PA Properties 151 Avg. Value $376,769 Avg. Lot Size 804.2K sq ft
Street Name Blain Rd, Blain, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $352,675 Avg. Lot Size 358K sq ft
Street Name Conococheague Rd, Blain, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $287,211 Avg. Lot Size 5.4M sq ft
Street Name Upper Buck Ridge Rd, Blain, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $251,842 Avg. Lot Size 2.9M sq ft
Street Name Seagertown Rd, Blain, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $217,900 Avg. Lot Size 2.7M sq ft
Street Name Adams Grove Rd, Blain, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $181,325 Avg. Lot Size 2.4M sq ft

Who Lives on Moonshine Ln in Blain, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Moonshine Ln in Blain, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Moonshine Ln

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Shulls (2PA8)

Landisburg, PA

23.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Books Mkt

31 E Main St
Blain, PA

6.1 miles away

Moonshine Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Moonshine Ln area is White at 96.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.8%. In terms of education, 52.4% have High School followed by 22.2% with No Diploma. 34.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 22.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 1.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 3.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 52.4% High School, and 22.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 7.9% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 22.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search