We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Moonlight Drive in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Moonlight Drive is $213,627. The average property tax on Moonlight Drive is $4,062/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Moonlight Drive area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moonlight Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Moonlight Drive in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Moonlight Drive is $213,627. The average property tax on Moonlight Drive is $4,062/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Moonlight Drive area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moonlight Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
13.07 acres
$117,630 est.
$2,227/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.29 acres
$88,790 est.
$1,681/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
$75,000 est.
$1,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
$67,500 est.
$1,278/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
5 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2015
$593,100 est.
$11,228/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.04 acres
$44,550 est.
$844/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.03 acres
$36,620 est.
$694/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
5.12 acres
3 baths
Built in 2012
$544,660 est.
$9,170/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.02 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2016
$452,090 est.
$8,559/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.05 acres
$90,050 est.
$11/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
13.05 acres
Built in 2011
$153,270 est.
$779/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
11.44 acres
$102,960 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.26 acres
$62,200 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.52 acres
$49,100 est.
$930/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.81 acres
$59,310 est.
$1,123/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
$40,460 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.75 acres
$58,780 est.
$1,113/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.02 acres
$40,460 est.
$766/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.67 acres
$58,030 est.
$1,099/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.06 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2014
$405,540 est.
$7,677/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.28 acres
$64,710 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 baths
Built in 2010
$456,880 est.
$8,649/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.44 acres
$55,560 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
2.96 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2007
$535,410 est.
$10,136/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.33 acres
$45,490 est.
$862/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.49 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$430,590 est.
$8,152/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.39 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2010
$614,490 est.
$11,633/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
1.56 acres
4 baths
Built in 2007
$659,610 est.
$12,487/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
1.8 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2009
$556,550 est.
$10,536/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
170.5K sq ft
Average Value
$213,627
Biggest House
6.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
13.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Club House Loop, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $136,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Rise Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $207,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Way, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $173,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 261.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cattail , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $126,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $101,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broken Spoke , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $315,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 463K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Shores Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $740,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Point Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $634,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $578,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivers Peak , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $538,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | White River Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $526,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $504,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Winn Ranch (4XS8)
Wimberley, TX
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36569
10430 Fm 2673
Canyon Lake, TX
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canyon Lake Fire Ems Station 4
Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Moonlight Dr area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.7% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 42.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.