We found 36 addresses and 43 properties on Moonbeam Drive in Hutchins, TX. The average price for real estate on Moonbeam Drive is $11,924. The average property tax on Moonbeam Drive is $325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Moonbeam Drive area is $51,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moonbeam Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 43 properties on Moonbeam Drive in Hutchins, TX. The average price for real estate on Moonbeam Drive is $11,924. The average property tax on Moonbeam Drive is $325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Moonbeam Drive area is $51,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Moonbeam Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$12,350 est.
$348/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2016
$37,330 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 2004
$16,280 est.
$459/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$12,350 est.
$348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1996
$6,100 est.
$184/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 2001
$10,740 est.
$324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1995
$5,310 est.
$160/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1978
$500 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$17,460 est.
$492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$8,300 est.
$250/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$12,930 est.
$365/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1971
$500 est.
$13/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1969
$890 est.
$20/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2016
$10 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$11,150 est.
$315/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$11,150 est.
$315/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$14,080 est.
$397/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2005
$11,220 est.
$293/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$11,750 est.
$330/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1975
$500 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$720 est.
$22/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2010
$25,170 est.
$709/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$12,800 est.
$360/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$660 est.
$20/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2010
$25,170 est.
$709/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1999
$10,890 est.
$328/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2004
$16,630 est.
$468/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2004
$16,280 est.
$459/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2015
$36,180 est.
$1,019/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$3,400 est.
$102/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1967
$580 est.
$16/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$5,560 est.
$168/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1K sq ft
Average Value
$11,924
Largest Lot
0.03 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ayres St, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $38,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jj Lemmon St, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $108,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyline Dr, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $313,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Creek Dr, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $54,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highview Dr, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $44,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgewood Ln, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $51,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cleveland Rd, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,862,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cleveland St, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $3,105,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wintergreen Rd, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $1,753,477 | Avg. Lot Size | 278K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lancaster Hutchins Rd, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,593,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 694.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nichols Dr, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,114,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 477.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 45 Service Rd, Hutchins, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $752,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Dallas VA Medical Center VA North Texas
4500 S. Lancaster Road
Dallas, TX
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
5323 Harry Hines Blvd
Dallas, TX
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lancaster Regional (LNC)
Lancaster, TX
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quik Trip 973
401 E Wintergreen Rd
Hutchins, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC (Proposed)
423 Langdon Rd.
Hutchins, TX
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hutchins Fire Rescue
321 N Main St
Hutchins, TX
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Moonbeam Dr area is Hispanic at 36.9% followed by Black at 35.6%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 29% with No Diploma. 30.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 35.6% Black, 36.9% Hispanic, 24.6% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Graduate Degree, 6.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 29.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.7% 70+, 5.5% 60-69, 10.0% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 18.9% 30-39, 19.4% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.1% Married with Kids, 21.1% Married without Kids, 11.9% Single with Kids, 11.9% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.