Street

Montvale Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

Get Access to Property Information
Montvale Ave, Woburn, MA 01801 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (197)

Neighborhood street summary

The average building or house on Montvale Avenue, Woburn area was built in 1963. The average household income in this area is $90.7K and the average property tax is $5.9K/yr. The largest lot size available on Montvale Ave, Woburn, MA is 41.36 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $1.2M. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *******

* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1840

$4,062/yr taxes

3 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 101 Montvale Ave. This property was built in 1840 on a 0.41 acre lot in Middlesex County. It is a 3-story building that features 5 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,062/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** **********

**** ********

* *********

FEATURES

0.53 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1870

$4,188/yr taxes

2 stories

12 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 99 Montvale Ave. This property was built in 1870 on a 0.53 acre lot in Middlesex County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,188/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** ********

*** *******

****** ***

FEATURES

0.24 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$3,906/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 97 Montvale Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.24 acre lot in Middlesex County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,906/yr.

FEATURES

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1900

$3,546/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 95 Montvale Ave. This property was built in 1900 in Middlesex County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,546/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

******** ********

******* *****

FEATURES

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$3,500/yr taxes

3 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 93 Montvale Ave. This property was built in 1900 in Middlesex County. It is a 3-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,500/yr.

Who lives at 93 Montvale Ave, Woburn, MA 01801

Looking for possible owners and residents of 93 Montvale Ave, Woburn, MA 01801? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

FEATURES

0.43 acre

8 beds / 7 baths

Built in 1900

$3,913/yr taxes

2 stories

17 rooms total

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$3,829/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** *********

* *********

* *********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1840

$3,605/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ************

***** ******

****** ******

******* **********

FEATURES

41.36 acres

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** *********

* ********* **

* *********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$3,353/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

****** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1929

$3,423/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$3,060/yr taxes

3 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

********* *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$3,311/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

****** ******

* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.07 acres

$21,178/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

* *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1984

$4,002/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

******* *****

****** **********

**** *******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1928

$3,709/yr taxes

2 stories

12 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.1 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1854

$3,101/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

******* ****

****** **********

FEATURES

0.82 acre

Built in 1951

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** *****

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1850

$3,839/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******** ****

****** ******

********* *****

FEATURES

0.27 acre

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1890

$3,644/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

FEATURES

0.38 acre

7 beds / 7 baths

Built in 1930

$5,426/yr taxes

3 stories

16 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

****** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.25 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$3,416/yr taxes

3 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

****** ****

*** ****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

9 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1910

$4,864/yr taxes

3 stories

21 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* ******

**** ***********

**** *********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1947

$3,524/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

***** *******

* ****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

6 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1910

$4,487/yr taxes

3 stories

13 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ********

****** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.32 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1880

$3,698/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** ******

******* *******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.27 acre

33 beds / 46 baths

Built in 1998

$61,224/yr taxes

6 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *******

**** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

6 beds / 5 baths

Built in 2014

$5,462/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** *********

****** ******

******** *******

FEATURES

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1972

11 units

$1,529/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *********

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1972

11 units

$1,529/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

********* *******

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1972

11 units

$1,469/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

********* ******

****** ******

**** ********

FEATURES

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1972

11 units

$1,529/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** *******

***** *********

**** *****

****** ********

FEATURES

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1972

11 units

$1,529/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

FEATURES

0.09 acre

Built in 1964

$7,374/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *******

******* ********

***** *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1949

$12,730/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

Built in 1970

$18,575/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

1.17 acres

Built in 1979

$77,382/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

Built in 1969

$5,688/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ***

******** ***

******** ******

********* **********

FEATURES

0.05 acre

Built in 1979

$5,773/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

29.4K sq ft

Average Value

$1,218,178

Largest Lot

41.36 acres

Nearby Streets to Montvale Ave

Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bruno Ter, Woburn, MA Properties 12 Avg. Value $410,466 Avg. Lot Size 16.5K sq ft
Street Name Alfred Ter, Woburn, MA Properties 7 Avg. Value $380,771 Avg. Lot Size 12.6K sq ft
Street Name Breed Ave, Woburn, MA Properties 4 Avg. Value $671,000 Avg. Lot Size 27.6K sq ft
Street Name Buttaro Rd, Woburn, MA Properties 34 Avg. Value $407,691 Avg. Lot Size 13K sq ft
Street Name Buckman St, Woburn, MA Properties 34 Avg. Value $356,067 Avg. Lot Size 7.5K sq ft
Street Name Brentwood Rd, Woburn, MA Properties 37 Avg. Value $383,702 Avg. Lot Size 11.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sylvan Rd, Woburn, MA Properties 4 Avg. Value $20,156,625 Avg. Lot Size 292.8K sq ft
Street Name Unicorn Park Dr, Woburn, MA Properties 7 Avg. Value $13,046,542 Avg. Lot Size 202.7K sq ft
Street Name Forbes Rd, Woburn, MA Properties 4 Avg. Value $9,015,175 Avg. Lot Size 252.3K sq ft
Street Name Commerce Way, Woburn, MA Properties 19 Avg. Value $7,423,531 Avg. Lot Size 315.2K sq ft
Street Name Presidential Way, Woburn, MA Properties 28 Avg. Value $6,144,157 Avg. Lot Size 298.9K sq ft
Street Name Commonwealth Ave, Woburn, MA Properties 4 Avg. Value $4,601,275 Avg. Lot Size 248.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Montvale Ave in Woburn, MA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Montvale Ave in Woburn, MA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Montvale Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Winchester Hospital

41 Highland Avenue
Winchester, MA

2.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Massachusetts College of Art and Design

621 Huntington Ave
Boston, MA

16.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Laurence G Hanscom Field (BED)

Bedford, MA

12.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Ez Indian Grocery Store

12 Walnut St
Woburn, MA

0.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Woburn Fire Department Station 4

38 Central Street
Woburn, MA

1.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Montvale Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Montvale Ave area is White at 82.7% followed by Asian at 6.1%. In terms of education, 32.3% have High School followed by 24.3% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 4.9% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 3.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.3% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search