We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Montrose Avenue in Owego, NY. The average price for real estate on Montrose Avenue is $75,488. The average property tax on Montrose Avenue is $4,789/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Montrose Avenue area is $72,107. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montrose Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Montrose Avenue in Owego, NY. The average price for real estate on Montrose Avenue is $75,488. The average property tax on Montrose Avenue is $4,789/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Montrose Avenue area is $72,107. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montrose Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
4.83 acres
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1841
$303,821 est.
$13,649/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$58,235 est.
$5,861/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$48,617 est.
$1,578/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1866
$101,581 est.
$5,033/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$93,412 est.
$3,591/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 110 Montrose Ave, Owego, NY 13827? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$53,887 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$38,208 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1920
$100,922 est.
$4,534/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$96,443 est.
$3,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
60.5K sq ft
Average Value
$75,488
Biggest House
5.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.83 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | King Point Cir, Owego, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $187,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Court St, Owego, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $299,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gary Hunt Rd, Owego, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $153,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dubois Rd, Owego, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $7,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 269.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lackawanna Ave, Owego, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $43,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beecher Hill Rd, Owego, NY | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $60,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robinson Rd, Owego, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,482,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 17c , Owego, NY | Properties | 99 | Avg. Value | $906,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 190K sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Owego, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $700,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 434 , Owego, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $415,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Court St, Owego, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $299,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 38 , Owego, NY | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $294,321 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Montrose Ave in Owego, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Robert Packer Hospital
One Guthrie Square
Sayre, PA
24.8 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Binghamton
4400 Vestal Parkway East
Vestal, NY
23.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Lars Private (PA33)
Athens, PA
24.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart Owego
2 W Main St
Owego, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
1907 Bornt Hill Road
Owego, NY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Apalachin Fire Dept
230 Pennsylvania Ave
Apalachin, NY
9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Montrose Ave area is White at 93.6% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 31.5% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 1.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 93.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 17.1% Bachelors Degree, 31.5% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 14.9% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 8.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.2% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 34.0% Non-Family.