We found 91 addresses and 91 properties on Montour Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Montour Street is $105,708. The average property tax on Montour Street is $2,493/yr and the average house or building was built in 1916. The average household income in the Montour Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montour Street and uncover many additional details. We found 91 addresses and 91 properties on Montour Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Montour Street is $105,708. The average property tax on Montour Street is $2,493/yr and the average house or building was built in 1916. The average household income in the Montour Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montour Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
0.65 acre
Built in 1997
$503,519 est.
$8,861/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$75,978 est.
$1,337/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$77,975 est.
$1,373/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$117,827 est.
$2,074/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$167,634 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 618 N Montour St, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$66,383 est.
$1,169/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$124,057 est.
$2,184/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$66,410 est.
$1,169/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$159,782 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$104,560 est.
$1,840/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$120,211 est.
$2,116/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$114,476 est.
$2,015/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$130,717 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$141,906 est.
$2,498/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$138,315 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$121,712 est.
$2,142/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.23 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1901
$154,783 est.
$2,724/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$132,566 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$127,086 est.
$2,237/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$159,232 est.
$2,803/yr taxes
2 stories
18 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$124,138 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$128,895 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$175,821 est.
$3,094/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1901
$116,781 est.
$2,055/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$92,955 est.
$1,636/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$144,813 est.
$2,549/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$124,124 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$149,034 est.
$2,623/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$129,685 est.
$2,283/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$128,198 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1901
$147,842 est.
$2,602/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$141,209 est.
$2,485/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$159,661 est.
$2,810/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$152,170 est.
$2,678/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$142,871 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$107,857 est.
$1,898/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$113,726 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$127,327 est.
$2,241/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$146,569 est.
$2,580/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$125,625 est.
$2,211/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$111,917 est.
$1,970/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$137,243 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$92,607 est.
$1,630/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$121,806 est.
$2,144/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$147,788 est.
$2,601/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$130,128 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$106,651 est.
$1,877/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$152,706 est.
$2,688/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$108,312 est.
$1,906/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$232,811 est.
$4,097/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$127,635 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$127,943 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$135,353 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$162,100 est.
$2,853/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$135,286 est.
$2,381/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$94,309 est.
$1,660/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$142,308 est.
$2,505/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$126,161 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$108,218 est.
$1,905/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$164,740 est.
$2,899/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1968
$334,303 est.
$5,883/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$118,349 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$121,927 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$150,951 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$126,764 est.
$2,231/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$111,059 est.
$1,955/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$94,470 est.
$1,663/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$140,700 est.
$2,476/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$130,127 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$122,556 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$120,399 est.
$2,119/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.15 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$98,356 est.
$1,731/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1901
$150,536 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$160,626 est.
$2,827/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$107,548 est.
$1,893/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1901
$154,180 est.
$2,714/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.06 acres
Built in 1935
$157,437 est.
$2,771/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$140,593 est.
$2,475/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1901
$166,991 est.
$2,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.02 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$76,313 est.
$1,343/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$263,230 est.
$4,633/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$122,824 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$88,011 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$113,297 est.
$1,994/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$226,554 est.
$3,987/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
Built in 1907
$495,130 est.
$8,713/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$96,654 est.
$1,701/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 1990
$101,304 est.
$1,783/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$144,720 est.
$2,547/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$214,360 est.
$3,773/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$105,708
Biggest House
22.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cherry St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $114,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvey Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $176,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fink Hill Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $162,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 159K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hollow Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $107,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $114,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Montour St in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
1.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Scots 37
801 N Loyalsock Ave
Montoursville, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Montoursville Station
Montoursville, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Montour St area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.