We found 43 addresses and 49 properties on Montour Boulevard in Danville, PA. The average price for real estate on Montour Boulevard is $305,967. The average property tax on Montour Boulevard is $1,476/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Montour Boulevard area is $76,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montour Boulevard and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 49 properties on Montour Boulevard in Danville, PA. The average price for real estate on Montour Boulevard is $305,967. The average property tax on Montour Boulevard is $1,476/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Montour Boulevard area is $76,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montour Boulevard and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.38 acres
Built in 1950
$183,000 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.78 acres
Built in 1940
$198,900 est.
$764/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
Built in 1962
$190,000 est.
$730/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1972
$86,800 est.
$334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$64,800 est.
$249/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1810 Montour Blvd, Danville, PA 17821? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.22 acres
Built in 1970
$106,300 est.
$409/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$89,200 est.
$343/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.27 acres
$150,290 est.
$577/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$25,000 est.
$96/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1970
$90,300 est.
$347/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$42,800 est.
$165/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.43 acres
Built in 2002
$158,900 est.
$610/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$89,600 est.
$344/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.38 acres
Built in 1980
$123,000 est.
$473/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
$25,300 est.
$98/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.45 acres
Built in 1970
$98,360 est.
$378/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
Built in 1957
$177,500 est.
$682/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.06 acres
Built in 1996
$332,400 est.
$1,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.64 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$105,900 est.
$407/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.15 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$93,000 est.
$357/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
17.73 acres
Built in 2000
$264,900 est.
$1,017/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1998
$143,400 est.
$551/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.13 acres
Built in 1970
$242,400 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
$28,700 est.
$111/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 2000
$266,700 est.
$1,024/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.07 acres
Built in 1985
$582,700 est.
$2,237/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.48 acres
Built in 1970
$328,810 est.
$1,263/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1995
$123,000 est.
$473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1955
$388,100 est.
$1,490/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$148,700 est.
$571/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.28 acres
Built in 1990
$194,600 est.
$747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25.1 acres
Built in 1940
$126,300 est.
$485/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1990
$95,700 est.
$368/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.42 acres
Built in 2014
$2,059,910 est.
$11,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$181,600 est.
$1,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.32 acres
Built in 1980
$872,800 est.
$4,827/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.89 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1978
$136,700 est.
$756/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7 acres
Built in 1972
$516,090 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.83 acres
Built in 1970
$158,600 est.
$877/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$259,510 est.
$1,435/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.62 acres
Built in 1970
$1,055,300 est.
$12,492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1995
$525,830 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
118.8K sq ft
Average Value
$305,967
Largest Lot
25.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camp Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $210,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Becker St, Danville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $98,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | D And H Ave, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,767 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cromley Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $120,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 649.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Dr, Danville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $385,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 62K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $175,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 456.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Academy Ave, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $39,993,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodbine Ln, Danville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,354,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 194K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northumberland St, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,298,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Valley School Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,190,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheraton Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $993,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut St, Danville, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $749,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Montour Blvd in Danville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geisinger Medical Center
100 North Academy Avenue
Danville, PA
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
400 E Second St
Bloomsburg, PA
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Bloomsburg Municipal (N13)
Bloomsburg, PA
17.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunoco 2340
100 Montour St
Danville, PA
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
35 Blue School Road
Danville, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Valley Township Fire Department
5 Indian Run Rd
Danville, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Montour Blvd area is White at 92.1% followed by Asian at 3.1%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 92.1% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 36.3% Non-Family.