We found 44 addresses and 48 properties on Montevallo Road in Irondale, AL. The average price for real estate on Montevallo Road is $211,081. The average property tax on Montevallo Road is $5,965/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Montevallo Road area is $67,652. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montevallo Road and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 48 properties on Montevallo Road in Irondale, AL. The average price for real estate on Montevallo Road is $211,081. The average property tax on Montevallo Road is $5,965/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Montevallo Road area is $67,652. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montevallo Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24.8K sq ft
2.96 acres
5 baths
Built in 1972
$1,661,000 est.
$18,656/yr taxes
1 story
96 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.1 acres
Built in 2007
$15,134,500 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.8K sq ft
3.15 acres
1 bath
Built in 1986
$6,603,700 est.
4 stories
25 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
97.1K sq ft
10.01 acres
213 baths
Built in 1970
$9,840,900 est.
1 story
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$127,800 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$132,500 est.
$1,922/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$175,900 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$125,600 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$131,100 est.
$952/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds
Built in 1927
$112,000 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$167,000 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds
Built in 1935
$153,900 est.
$1,287/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.9K sq ft
1.34 acres
30 baths
Built in 1968
$889,400 est.
$12,897/yr taxes
2 stories
30 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$213,300 est.
$3,093/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1972
$475,800 est.
$6,900/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$450,800 est.
$6,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$162,900 est.
$2,363/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$151,600 est.
$1,028/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$96,000 est.
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$144,900 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$317,000 est.
$3,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
65.4K sq ft
7.5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1990
$8,387,600 est.
$121,620/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$99,900 est.
$1,131/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$89,800 est.
$1,017/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$78,100 est.
$885/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$104,700 est.
$541/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$103,800 est.
$535/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$96,800 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$62,200 est.
$705/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$76,500 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$64,700 est.
$733/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$74,500 est.
$370/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$69,300 est.
$785/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$86,000 est.
$974/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$90,500 est.
$427/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$79,600 est.
$398/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$148,200 est.
$786/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$82,900 est.
$389/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$150,200 est.
$798/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$99,300 est.
$510/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$101,300 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$84,800 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$19,600 est.
$285/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
47.6K sq ft
Average Value
$211,081
Biggest House
97.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brownlee Hills Rd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $15,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cahaba Landings Rd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $16,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Pl, Irondale, AL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $16,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crowley Dr, Irondale, AL | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $11,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest View Dr, Irondale, AL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $15,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gaiety Ln, Irondale, AL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $12,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th Ave, Irondale, AL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,083,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montclair Rd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $382,739 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grantswood Rd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $374,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 301.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Grants Mill Rd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $263,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestwood Blvd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $236,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooper Hill Rd, Irondale, AL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $208,606 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Trinity Medical Center
800 Montclair Rd
Birmingham, AL
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Alabama at Birmingham
Administration Bldg Suite 1070
Birmingham, AL
9.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Moore Field (1AL8)
Moody, AL
24 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kangaroo Express 3818
1685 Montclair Rd
Birmingham, AL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
St. Clair Ambulance Service Inc. (Proposed)
1545 C Cooper Hill Road
Birmingham, AL
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Birmingham Fire And Rescue Service Department Station 26
1700 Montclair Road
Birmingham, AL
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Montevallo Rd area is White at 59.2% followed by Black at 31.4%. In terms of education, 28.8% have Some College followed by 25.3% with High School. 41.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 31.4% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 19.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.8% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 13.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 7.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 12.0% Single without Kids, and 41.4% Non-Family.