We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Monte Vista Drive in Linden, CA. The average price for real estate on Monte Vista Drive is $298,872. The average property tax on Monte Vista Drive is $3,522/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Monte Vista Drive area is $89,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Vista Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Monte Vista Drive in Linden, CA. The average price for real estate on Monte Vista Drive is $298,872. The average property tax on Monte Vista Drive is $3,522/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Monte Vista Drive area is $89,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Vista Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$2,627/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,204/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$3,527/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,481/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1985
$4,077/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,958/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$2,746/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$2,238/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$3,116/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$2,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$4,135/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$2,657/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$3,599/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$4,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,166/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,427/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$3,974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,318/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,316/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$4,194/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,074/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$4,815/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$4,097/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$3,167/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$2,972/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$3,450/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$4,336/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$4,360/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$4,215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$3,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$3,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$5,894/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$4,434/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$3,969/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$3,939/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$5,006/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$2,354/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$4,345/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$4,200/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$3,550/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$3,991/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$3,973/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$3,975/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$3,780/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$3,303/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$4,401/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$3,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$3,759/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$3,253/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$298,872
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Daniel St, Linden, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $152,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Risso Ct, Linden, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $308,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Louie Ln, Linden, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $369,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 26 , Linden, CA | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $445,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Flood Rd, Linden, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $703,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison St, Linden, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $247,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Demartini Ln, Linden, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $952,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Murray Rd, Linden, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $831,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Comstock Rd, Linden, CA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $771,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 996.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harney Ln, Linden, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $721,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jack Tone Rd, Linden, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $717,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Clements Rd, Linden, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $706,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Med Center Of Stockton
1800 N California St
Stockton, CA
22.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Pacific
3601 Pacific Ave
Stockton, CA
23.8 miles away
AIRPORT
J B (CN29)
Farmington, CA
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rinaldi's Market, Inc.
4625 N Duncan Rd
Linden, CA
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Linden Peters Rural County Fire Protection District
17725 E Hwy 26
Linden, CA
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Monte Vista Dr area is White at 50.4% followed by Hispanic at 41.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 33.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 41.6% Hispanic, 50.4% White and 7.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 18.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 13.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Married with Kids, 33.6% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 3.1% Single without Kids, and 26.2% Non-Family.