We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Monte Vista Drive in Camillus, NY. The average price for real estate on Monte Vista Drive is $164,821. The average property tax on Monte Vista Drive is $5,404/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Monte Vista Drive area is $84,624. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Vista Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Monte Vista Drive in Camillus, NY. The average price for real estate on Monte Vista Drive is $164,821. The average property tax on Monte Vista Drive is $5,404/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Monte Vista Drive area is $84,624. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Vista Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$184,500 est.
$6,740/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$176,400 est.
$5,738/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$167,700 est.
$6,121/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$139,700 est.
$4,697/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$169,400 est.
$5,480/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 226 Monte Vista Dr, Camillus, NY 13031? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$165,400 est.
$2,412/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.57 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$180,900 est.
$6,608/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$143,700 est.
$4,532/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$169,300 est.
$6,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$163,300 est.
$5,958/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$155,200 est.
$5,241/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$166,000 est.
$2,423/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$168,000 est.
$6,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.73 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$149,400 est.
$5,037/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$140,900 est.
$4,429/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$131,100 est.
$4,771/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$175,100 est.
$7,085/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$156,500 est.
$4,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$165,900 est.
$6,054/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$173,800 est.
$6,346/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$178,500 est.
$6,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$177,500 est.
$2,262/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$185,000 est.
$6,055/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$176,600 est.
$5,746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$186,800 est.
$6,825/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$143,300 est.
$5,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$154,500 est.
$5,624/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$170,600 est.
$6,217/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.3K sq ft
Average Value
$164,821
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.73 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Camillus, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $113,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barcroft Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $154,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camillus Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $115,759 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | British Open Ln, Camillus, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $215,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bronco Path, Camillus, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $227,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golden Eagle Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $276,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sanderson Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,558,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee St, Camillus, NY | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $1,174,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ike Dixon Rd, Camillus, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $580,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milton Ave, Camillus, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $499,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weatheridge Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $477,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Stone Ln, Camillus, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $391,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Monte Vista Dr in Camillus, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Upstate Medical University
750 E Adams St
Syracuse, NY
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Anthonson (NY28)
Jordan, NY
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gillie Brook Farm Nafmnp
6147 Gillie Brook Rd
Memphis, NY
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
Off Ike Dixon Rd.
Camillus, NY
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Warners Fire Dept
6444 Newport Rd
Warners, NY
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Monte Vista Dr area is White at 93.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Some College followed by 24% with Bachelors Degree. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 24.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.9% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.