The average building or house on Monte Diablo Avenue, Stockton area was built in 1952. The average household income in this area is $50.7K and the average property tax is $2.6K/yr. The largest lot size available on Monte Diablo Ave, Stockton, CA is 36.83 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $186K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$2,901/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$728/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$1,522/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,571/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$554/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$1,899/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$1,381/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$1,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$2,909/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$1,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$2,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$932/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$910/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$1,441/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$3,143/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$1,109/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$3,399/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$2,227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$1,799/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$1,433/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$2,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$921/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.6K sq ft
Average Value
$185,967
Largest Lot
36.83 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Academy Ct, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $246,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amherst Dr, Stockton, CA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $187,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 156 | Avg. Value | $93,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aft Ct, Stockton, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $256,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | A St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $70,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny Ct, Stockton, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $108,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Runway Dr, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,337,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Perlman Dr, Stockton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,117,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dave Brubeck Way, Stockton, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $16,739,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zephyr St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,298,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 530.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,944,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fite Ct, Stockton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,258,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 716.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Dameron Hospital
525 West Acacia Street
Stockton, CA
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Pacific
3601 Pacific Ave
Stockton, CA
2.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Harley (6CL8)
Stockton, CA
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Valley Food
1832 Monte Diablo Ave
Stockton, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1625 N. Lincoln St
Stockton, CA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stockton Fire Department Station 6
1501 Picardy Drive
Stockton, CA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Monte Diablo Ave area is Hispanic at 53.9% followed by White at 25.1%. In terms of education, 33.9% have Some College followed by 25.8% with High School. 35.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 11.2% Black, 53.9% Hispanic, 25.1% White and 3.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 25.8% High School, and 24.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 17.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 14.4% Married without Kids, 18.9% Single with Kids, 14.1% Single without Kids, and 35.5% Non-Family.