We found 31 addresses and 37 properties on Monte Alto Street in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Monte Alto Street is $226,184. The average property tax on Monte Alto Street is $5,963/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Monte Alto Street area is $103,835. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Alto Street and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 37 properties on Monte Alto Street in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Monte Alto Street is $226,184. The average property tax on Monte Alto Street is $5,963/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Monte Alto Street area is $103,835. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Alto Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$258,705 est.
$6,743/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$199,515 est.
$5,094/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$246,223 est.
$6,404/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$263,060 est.
$6,850/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$229,490 est.
$5,934/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$214,710 est.
$5,525/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$260,962 est.
$6,812/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$200,757 est.
$5,128/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$239,422 est.
$6,219/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$247,046 est.
$6,427/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$237,966 est.
$6,178/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$230,552 est.
$5,954/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$247,600 est.
$6,793/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$230,552 est.
$5,954/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$224,970 est.
$5,813/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$239,422 est.
$6,219/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$266,932 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$248,708 est.
$6,468/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 2014
$249,451 est.
$6,484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 units
$1,093 est.
$34/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$302,251 est.
$7,863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$247,046 est.
$6,427/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$209,017 est.
$5,363/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$239,422 est.
$6,219/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$238,204 est.
$6,184/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$240,262 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$226,184
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beverly Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $278,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Quail Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $310,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Meadow Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $327,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Hill Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $569,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adalina Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $384,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biltmore Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $726,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Denton
3000 N I-35
Denton, TX
14.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Womans University
304 Administration Dr
Denton, TX
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Lane Field (58F)
Sanger, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rj Corner Store
499 W Chapman Dr
Sanger, TX
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
303 North Acker
Sanger, TX
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Monte Alto St area is White at 64.7% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 32.6% with Bachelors Degree. 47.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Asian, 7.2% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 64.7% White and 5.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Graduate Degree, 32.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 16.0% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.6% 70+, 3.8% 60-69, 8.1% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 19.0% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 20.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 47.8% Married with Kids, 21.0% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 17.1% Non-Family.