We found 57 addresses and 57 properties on Monte Alto Place in Albuquerque, NM. The average price for real estate on Monte Alto Place is $67,882. The average property tax on Monte Alto Place is $2,836/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Monte Alto Place area is $61,821. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Alto Place and uncover many additional details. We found 57 addresses and 57 properties on Monte Alto Place in Albuquerque, NM. The average price for real estate on Monte Alto Place is $67,882. The average property tax on Monte Alto Place is $2,836/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Monte Alto Place area is $61,821. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monte Alto Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1977
$248,700 est.
$3,526/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$258,200 est.
$3,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$216,104 est.
$3,064/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$273,499 est.
$3,792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1979
$271,695 est.
$3,767/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 501 Monte Alto Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1979
$241,353 est.
$3,336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1983
$231,169 est.
$3,022/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1985
$245,597 est.
$3,397/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1986
$235,943 est.
$3,260/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$222,482 est.
$3,069/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$261,299 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1979
$242,604 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1986
$229,292 est.
$2,995/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1986
$249,735 est.
$3,455/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$228,516 est.
$3,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2003
$311,374 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1988
$237,853 est.
$3,287/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$255,040 est.
$3,616/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1993
$279,637 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
$268,600 est.
$3,808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,800 est.
$3,711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1980
$230,639 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1978
$225,759 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1979
$246,491 est.
$3,494/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$215,362 est.
$3,053/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1979
$229,444 est.
$2,998/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1988
$252,918 est.
$3,500/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1985
$268,194 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$150,314 est.
$2,046/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$136,930 est.
$1,856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$144,437 est.
$2,048/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$160,018 est.
$2,184/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$111,518 est.
$1,496/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$167,200 est.
$2,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$160,319 est.
$2,188/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$107,239 est.
$1,435/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$185,054 est.
$2,368/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$150,022 est.
$2,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$195,200 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$131,722 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1979
$169,382 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$132,941 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$168,300 est.
$2,386/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1977
$137,477 est.
$1,864/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$165,194 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$157,012 est.
$2,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$133,697 est.
$1,811/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$152,912 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$187,672 est.
$2,661/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$146,858 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$126,205 est.
$1,789/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$154,228 est.
$2,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$185,975 est.
$2,637/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$187,672 est.
$2,661/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1978
$243,300 est.
$3,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1978
$210,500 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1978
$210,500 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$67,882
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 68th St, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $45,477 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 136 | Avg. Value | $74,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Parkway South , Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $210,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $37,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 56th St, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 157 | Avg. Value | $28,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abis Ct, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sunport Blvd, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $98,601,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Airport Rd, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,079,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Innovation Pkwy, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,137,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horizon Blvd, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,887,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calle Cuervo , Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,570,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coors Byp, Albuquerque, NM | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,539,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 249.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Monte Alto Pl in Albuquerque, NM? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
VA New Mexico Healthcare System
1501 San Pedro Drive SE
Albuquerque, NM
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of New Mexico Main Campus
1700 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque, NM
11.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Albuquerque International Sunport (ABQ)
Albuquerque, NM
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 2689
13130 Central Ave SE
Albuquerque, NM
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
347 Muriel St NE (albuquerque / Juan Tabo / I-40 #4419)
Albuquerque, NM
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Monte Alto Pl area is White at 43.5% followed by Hispanic at 42.5%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 24.9% with High School. 39.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 4.1% Black, 42.5% Hispanic, 43.5% White and 5.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Graduate Degree, 16.1% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 24.9% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 15.2% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.3% Married with Kids, 24.8% Married without Kids, 12.9% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 39.0% Non-Family.