We found 30 addresses and 38 properties on Montauk Highway in Amagansett, NY. The average property tax on Montauk Highway is $10,254/yr. The average household income in the Montauk Highway area is $129,155. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montauk Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 38 properties on Montauk Highway in Amagansett, NY. The average property tax on Montauk Highway is $10,254/yr. The average household income in the Montauk Highway area is $129,155. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montauk Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$3,220,339 est.
$13,864/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.73 acres
$4,355,932 est.
$18,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
$5,715,753 est.
$29,172/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.28 acres
$6,492,373 est.
$27,950/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$1,033,898 est.
$4,451/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1980 Montauk Hwy, Amagansett, NY 11930? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$1,347,458 est.
$5,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$728,814 est.
$3,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$605,932 est.
$2,284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$593,220 est.
$2,564/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
$1,906,780 est.
$10,539/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$1,355,932 est.
$7,495/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
$822,034 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.03 acres
$1,381,356 est.
$7,635/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$1,237,288 est.
$5,348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.91 acres
$2,711,864 est.
$14,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$1,322,034 est.
$5,714/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
$4,105,932 est.
$17,746/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$1,652,542 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 acres
$10,580,508 est.
$45,728/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$779,661 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4 acres
$7,673,729 est.
$3,864/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7 acres
$1,350,649 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$432,203 est.
$1,868/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$3,186,441 est.
$13,772/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$1,012,712 est.
$4,377/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$1,245,763 est.
$5,385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$1,533,898 est.
$6,630/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$3,025,424 est.
$13,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4 acres
$2,686,441 est.
$11,611/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
64K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grove St, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $23,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Wells Hwy, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $20,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluff Rd, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timber Trl, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 86K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hand Ln, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $14,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marine Blvd, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $27,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadview Rd, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $26,419 | Avg. Lot Size | 67K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $23,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Wells Hwy, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $20,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluff Rd, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Hill Ln, Amagansett, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 75K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Montauk Hwy in Amagansett, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Montauk (MTP)
Montauk, NY
12.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7eleven 34532a
653 Montauk Hwy
Montauk, NY
8.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Amagansett Fire Department
439 Main St
Amagansett, NY
8.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Montauk Hwy area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 3.2%. In terms of education, 29.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.9% with High School. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 23.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.9% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 19.6% Some College, 25.9% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 23.6% 70+, 20.2% 60-69, 9.7% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 4.7% 20-29, 8.2% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.5% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 0.5% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 34.7% Non-Family.