We found 7 addresses and 9 properties on Montana Ridge Pass in Marble Falls, TX. The average price for real estate on Montana Ridge Pass is $346,155. The average property tax on Montana Ridge Pass is $5,246/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Montana Ridge Pass area is $66,342. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montana Ridge Pass and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 9 properties on Montana Ridge Pass in Marble Falls, TX. The average price for real estate on Montana Ridge Pass is $346,155. The average property tax on Montana Ridge Pass is $5,246/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Montana Ridge Pass area is $66,342. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montana Ridge Pass and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.61 acres
3 baths
Built in 2007
$317,967 est.
$468/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.88 acres
$45,000 est.
$199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.31 acres
3 baths
Built in 2002
$325,038 est.
$7,323/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.71 acres
3 baths
Built in 2002
$346,588 est.
$6,030/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.31 acres
3 baths
Built in 2002
$232,678 est.
$5,236/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
2.69 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$534,326 est.
$11,924/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.73 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$418,882 est.
$994/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
111.7K sq ft
Average Value
$346,155
Biggest House
5.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 343 , Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $302,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 607.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $609,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue T , Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $68,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Oak Cir, Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $255,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue H , Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $318,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce St, Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $191,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,397,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 345K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Ventana , Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,676,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilderness Dr, Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,450,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.8 sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilderness , Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,444,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,391,039 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | King Rd, Marble Falls, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,301,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Seton Highland Lakes
Highway 281 South
Burnet, TX
22.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Gemini School of Visual Arts and Communication
501 Prize Oaks Drive
Cedar Park, TX
23.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakeside Beach (0XS6)
Spicewood, TX
11.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Montana Ridge Pass area is White at 70.8% followed by Hispanic at 26.2%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 26.9% with High School. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.3% Black, 26.2% Hispanic, 70.8% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 17.4% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 26.9% High School, and 15.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.8% 70+, 14.3% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.