We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Montana Avenue in Clovis, CA. The average price for real estate on Montana Avenue is $366,344. The average property tax on Montana Avenue is $4,039/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Montana Avenue area is $128,655. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montana Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Montana Avenue in Clovis, CA. The average price for real estate on Montana Avenue is $366,344. The average property tax on Montana Avenue is $4,039/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Montana Avenue area is $128,655. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Montana Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2.42 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$1,723/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.42 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$4,709/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$2,919/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.07 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1984
$6,114/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.28 acres
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$4,366/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.18 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$4,646/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.4 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$4,558/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.23 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$4,601/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.17 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$4,769/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.28 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$5,249/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.62 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$5,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$4,276/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.53 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$2,744/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.86 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$4,953/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1980
$4,408/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$2,766/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.01 acres
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$4,737/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.28 acres
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1980
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.28 acres
7 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1980
$4,122/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.01 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$4,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$5,073/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.28 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$3,032/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.01 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$4,816/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.28 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$2,309/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.28 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$2,728/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
96.9K sq ft
Average Value
$366,344
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.62 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alluvial Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 169 | Avg. Value | $610,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 97K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 194 | Avg. Value | $294,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aztec Ln, Clovis, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $217,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 213K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barcelona Ln, Clovis, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $241,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biscayne Ct, Clovis, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $403,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Dr, Clovis, CA | Properties | 112 | Avg. Value | $125,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Medical Center Dr, Clovis, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,710,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pontiac Way, Clovis, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,024,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herndon Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 236 | Avg. Value | $1,914,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reno Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,517,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $1,442,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shaw Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 310 | Avg. Value | $1,382,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Clovis Community Medical Center
2755 Herndon Ave
Clovis, CA
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Fresno
5241 N Maple Ave
Fresno, CA
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Harris River Ranch (9CA7)
Sanger, CA
18.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Johnny Quik #187
785 N Temperance Ave
Clovis, CA
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
(Proposed)
N. Highland Ave. & Tollhouse Road
Clovis, CA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clovis Fire Department Station 5
790 N. Temperance
Clovis, CA
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Montana Ave area is White at 68.6% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 29.3% with Bachelors Degree. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Asian, 1.1% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 68.6% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 14.9% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.1% Married with Kids, 39.1% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 19.2% Non-Family.