We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Monroe Valley Drive in Fredericksburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Monroe Valley Drive is $251,461. The average property tax on Monroe Valley Drive is $3,848/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Monroe Valley Drive area is $68,219. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Monroe Valley Drive in Fredericksburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Monroe Valley Drive is $251,461. The average property tax on Monroe Valley Drive is $3,848/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Monroe Valley Drive area is $68,219. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.63 acres
5 baths
Built in 1994
$9,452/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
1 bath
Built in 1972
$2,476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.77 acres
1 bath
Built in 1970
$5,057/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.38 acres
$935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.13 acres
1 bath
Built in 1976
$3,852/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 648 Monroe Valley Dr, Fredericksburg, PA 17026? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$931/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
2 baths
Built in 2016
$836/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.26 acres
2 baths
Built in 1780
$4,012/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.06 acres
$2,085/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.78 acres
1 bath
Built in 1972
$5,231/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.7 acres
3 baths
Built in 2000
$7,197/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.74 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$4,682/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
242.9K sq ft
Average Value
$251,461
Largest Lot
18.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Mountain View Dr, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $209,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fir St, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $53,287 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Tree Line Ave, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $228,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Werners Rd, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $334,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 501.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | School Dr, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $195,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Mountain Rd, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $344,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 759K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 22 , Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $1,880,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 368.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Dr, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $726,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Snow Dr, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $466,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 960.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $390,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 905.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Mountain Rd, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $344,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 759K sq ft |
| Street Name | Werners Rd, Fredericksburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $334,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 501.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Monroe Valley Dr in Fredericksburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital
Fourth And Walnut Streets
Lebanon, PA
13.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Evangelical Theological Seminary
121 S College St
Myerstown, PA
14.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Krill Personal Use (PA86)
Frystown, PA
8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Redners Warehouse Market 86
2975 Route 22 & Blue Mountain Rd
Fredericksburg, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
Road 2, Box 155 (hamlin)
Fredericksburg, PA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fredricksburg Fire Company 1
3052 S Pine Grove St
Fredericksburg, PA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe Valley Dr area is White at 96.5% followed by Black at 1.3%. In terms of education, 51.8% have High School followed by 21.2% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 10.2% Bachelors Degree, 21.2% Some College, 51.8% High School, and 13.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 8.6% 10-19, and 15.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Married with Kids, 37.6% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 27.8% Non-Family.