We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Monroe Street in Utica, NY. The average price for real estate on Monroe Street is $59,537. The average property tax on Monroe Street is $2,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Monroe Street area is $48,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Street and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Monroe Street in Utica, NY. The average price for real estate on Monroe Street is $59,537. The average property tax on Monroe Street is $2,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Monroe Street area is $48,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$73,333 est.
$2,605/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$73,750 est.
$2,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$102,639 est.
$3,927/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$78,750 est.
$1,507/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$90,278 est.
$3,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1811 Monroe St, Utica, NY 13501? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$79,583 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$95,833 est.
$3,667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$67,361 est.
$2,577/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.7K sq ft
Average Value
$59,537
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amy Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $50,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burmont Ct, Utica, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $64,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adirondack View Hts, Utica, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradley Rd, Utica, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $120,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $49,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckwith Pl, Utica, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $82,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burrstone Rd, Utica, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,888,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Park Dr, Utica, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,083,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dwyer Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $935,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horatio St, Utica, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $902,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechgrove Pl, Utica, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $779,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Utica, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $652,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Monroe St in Utica, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Elizabeth Medical Center
2209 Genesee Street
Utica, NY
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Frankfort Highland (6B4)
Utica/frankfort, NY
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 5227
1256 Albany St
Utica, NY
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1310 Tilden Avenue
Utica, NY
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Schuyler Volunteer Fire Company Inc
120 Newport Rd
Utica, NY
4.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe St area is White at 56.7% followed by Black at 14.1%. In terms of education, 30.8% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Asian, 14.1% Black, 12.7% Hispanic, 56.7% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 22.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 15.2% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 18.6% Married without Kids, 17.1% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.