We found 49 addresses and 51 properties on Monroe Street in Mendota, IL. The average price for real estate on Monroe Street is $30,743. The average property tax on Monroe Street is $2,408/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Monroe Street area is $61,582. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Street and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 51 properties on Monroe Street in Mendota, IL. The average price for real estate on Monroe Street is $30,743. The average property tax on Monroe Street is $2,408/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Monroe Street area is $61,582. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Monroe Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1936
$2,525/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1964
$4,581/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1918
$2,308/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1950
$4,056/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1919
$3,344/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1947
$2,028/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1918
$1,164/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1943
$5,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1913
$3,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1910
$1,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1910
$2,410/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1900
$1,853/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1908
$2,566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1890
$2,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1890
$3,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1892
$489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1888
$2,724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1878
$952/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1860
$2,620/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1883
$2,640/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1937
$2,470/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1883
$2,689/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1895
$2,515/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1968
$1,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1893
$3,239/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1893
$565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1900
$813/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1898
$1,544/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1974
$1,457/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1949
$3,397/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1888
$644/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1900
$1,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1903
$726/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1898
$2,375/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1939
$3,134/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1873
$2,379/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1863
$2,429/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1883
$1,702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1913
$3,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1883
$4,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1910
$3,647/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1927
$3,797/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1947
$1,594/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1942
$1,046/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1933
$1,846/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1863
$3,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1946
$3,540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$290/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$30,743
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th St, Mendota, IL | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $22,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 38th Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $56,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 287.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Mendota, IL | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $23,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Ct, Mendota, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $62,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mendota, IL | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $26,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $120,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 829.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4179th Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $96,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Mendota, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $91,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 34 , Mendota, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $87,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 781K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Ave, Mendota, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $84,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carnahan Rd, Mendota, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $83,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mendota Community Hospital
1401 E 12th Street
Mendota, IL
0.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology La Salle
122 Wright St
La Salle, IL
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Otterbach Farm (81LL)
Mendota, IL
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mendota Oil
706 13th Ave
Mendota, IL
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Mendota E-911 (Proposed)
607 8th Avenue
Mendota, IL
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mendota Troy Grove Rural Fire Protection District
610 Main St
Mendota, IL
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Monroe St area is White at 70.8% followed by Hispanic at 24.4%. In terms of education, 38.6% have High School followed by 31.4% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.8% Black, 24.4% Hispanic, 70.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.